10145 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10145 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
932
Owner
BOWLES, JAMES R ET UX
Total Market Value
$281,700
Appraisal
$281,700
PID
882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BIG WOODS RIXEY RETREAT LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$114,800$281,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$114,800$281,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLES, JAMES R ET UX
Address10145 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 257/104
Sale Date01/01/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLES, JAMES R ET UX$25,0000257/104 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $209,565
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,352 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$114,800$281,700
2025$166,900$114,800$281,700
2025$166,900$114,800$281,700
2024$163,800$84,900$248,700
2024$163,800$84,900$248,700
2024$163,800$84,900$248,700
2024$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$118,300$69,900$188,200
2022$118,300$69,900$188,200
2022$118,300$69,900$188,200
2022$118,300$69,900$188,200
2022$118,300$69,900$188,200
2021$118,300$69,900$188,200
2021$118,300$69,900$188,200
2021$118,300$69,900$188,200
2021$118,300$69,900$188,200
2020$106,700$58,200$164,900
2020$106,700$58,200$164,900
2020$106,700$58,200$164,900
2020$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$84,300$54,900$139,200
2018$84,300$54,900$139,200
2018$84,300$54,900$139,200
2018$84,300$54,900$139,200
2017$84,300$54,900$139,200
2017$84,300$54,900$139,200
2017$84,300$54,900$139,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$114,800$281,700
2025$166,900$114,800$281,700
2025$166,900$114,800$281,700
2024$163,800$84,900$248,700
2024$163,800$84,900$248,700
2024$163,800$84,900$248,700
2024$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$163,800$84,900$248,700
2023$118,300$69,900$188,200
2022$118,300$69,900$188,200
2022$118,300$69,900$188,200
2022$118,300$69,900$188,200
2022$118,300$69,900$188,200
2021$118,300$69,900$188,200
2021$118,300$69,900$188,200
2021$118,300$69,900$188,200
2021$118,300$69,900$188,200
2020$106,700$58,200$164,900
2020$106,700$58,200$164,900
2020$106,700$58,200$164,900
2020$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$106,700$58,200$164,900
2019$84,300$54,900$139,200
2018$84,300$54,900$139,200
2018$84,300$54,900$139,200
2018$84,300$54,900$139,200
2017$84,300$54,900$139,200
2017$84,300$54,900$139,200
2017$84,300$54,900$139,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 10145 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps