11013 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11013 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
39/ / 35/ F1 /
Acct#
9450
Owner
CULPEPER REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES LLC
Total Market Value
$2,405,900
Appraisal
$2,405,900
PID
8820
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
4.8743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,918,500$487,400$2,405,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,918,500$487,400$2,405,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11019 JAMES MONROE HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES LLC
Address10463 JAMES MONROEHWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8028
Sale Price$2,400,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 839/0
Sale Date01/31/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES LLC$2,400,0002839/0 01/31/2007839
SZABOLSCKY, STEPHEN A ET UX$450,0001592/715 10/17/19960
HAMMER, C D ET AL$590,0002542/782 11/15/19940
BURKIM, JOHN F ET UX$590,00020/0 11/15/19940
REID, JAMES W ET UX$543,3470357/485 12/05/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,568
Replacement Cost: $455,751
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
AOFOffice 1,440 1,440
GARGarage 4,080 0
   7,648 3,568
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 13,680
Replacement Cost: $1,374,728
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,361,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleAuto Showroom
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms16
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths5
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 13,680 13,680
GARGarage 14,739 0
   28,419 13,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$487,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$35,0001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME3456.00 UNITS$55,3001
SGNSIGN001.00 UNITS$01
MSC8721 LOT LIGHTS  1.00 UNIT$7,0001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$91,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,918,500$487,400$2,405,900
2025$1,918,500$487,400$2,405,900
2025$1,918,500$487,400$2,405,900
2024$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2024$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2024$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2024$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2022$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2022$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2022$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2022$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2021$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2021$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2021$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2021$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2020$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2020$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2020$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2020$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2018$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2018$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2018$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2017$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2017$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2017$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,918,500$487,400$2,405,900
2025$1,918,500$487,400$2,405,900
2025$1,918,500$487,400$2,405,900
2024$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2024$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2024$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2024$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,891,000$487,400$2,378,400
2023$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2022$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2022$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2022$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2022$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2021$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2021$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2021$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2021$1,693,100$487,400$2,180,500
2020$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2020$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2020$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2020$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,658,700$487,400$2,146,100
2019$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2018$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2018$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2018$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2017$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2017$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400
2017$1,666,000$487,400$2,153,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 35/ F1 / Location : 11013 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps