9360 SHILOH CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9360 SHILOH CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 67/ A2 /
Acct#
9451
Owner
REED, KENNETH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$290,500
Appraisal
$290,500
PID
8821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$120,000$290,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$120,000$290,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, KENNETH W ET UX
Address9360 SHILOH CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0286/352
Sale Date01/16/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, KENNETH W ET UX$000286/352 01/16/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $241,811
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
DCKDeck 360 0
   1,380 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME48.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1400.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$120,000$290,500
2025$170,500$120,000$290,500
2025$170,500$120,000$290,500
2024$167,700$105,000$272,700
2024$167,700$105,000$272,700
2024$167,700$105,000$272,700
2024$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$120,900$80,000$200,900
2022$120,900$80,000$200,900
2022$120,900$80,000$200,900
2022$120,900$80,000$200,900
2022$120,900$80,000$200,900
2021$120,900$80,000$200,900
2021$120,900$80,000$200,900
2021$120,900$80,000$200,900
2021$120,900$80,000$200,900
2020$109,300$65,000$174,300
2020$109,300$65,000$174,300
2020$109,300$65,000$174,300
2020$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$86,300$65,000$151,300
2018$86,300$65,000$151,300
2018$86,300$65,000$151,300
2018$86,300$65,000$151,300
2017$86,300$65,000$151,300
2017$86,300$65,000$151,300
2017$86,300$65,000$151,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$120,000$290,500
2025$170,500$120,000$290,500
2025$170,500$120,000$290,500
2024$167,700$105,000$272,700
2024$167,700$105,000$272,700
2024$167,700$105,000$272,700
2024$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$167,700$105,000$272,700
2023$120,900$80,000$200,900
2022$120,900$80,000$200,900
2022$120,900$80,000$200,900
2022$120,900$80,000$200,900
2022$120,900$80,000$200,900
2021$120,900$80,000$200,900
2021$120,900$80,000$200,900
2021$120,900$80,000$200,900
2021$120,900$80,000$200,900
2020$109,300$65,000$174,300
2020$109,300$65,000$174,300
2020$109,300$65,000$174,300
2020$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$109,300$65,000$174,300
2019$86,300$65,000$151,300
2018$86,300$65,000$151,300
2018$86,300$65,000$151,300
2018$86,300$65,000$151,300
2017$86,300$65,000$151,300
2017$86,300$65,000$151,300
2017$86,300$65,000$151,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 67/ A2 / Location : 9360 SHILOH CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps