10530 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10530 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ B 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
9452
Owner
REED, ROY T ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,500
Appraisal
$295,500
PID
8822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SKYLINE VIEW
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$115,100$295,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$115,100$295,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, ROY T ET UX
Address10530 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$6,250
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 289/654
Sale Date07/03/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, ROY T ET UX$6,2500289/654 07/03/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $215,492
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,152 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$115,100$295,500
2025$180,400$115,100$295,500
2025$180,400$115,100$295,500
2024$174,500$85,100$259,600
2024$174,500$85,100$259,600
2024$174,500$85,100$259,600
2024$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$126,600$70,100$196,700
2022$126,600$70,100$196,700
2022$126,600$70,100$196,700
2022$126,600$70,100$196,700
2022$126,600$70,100$196,700
2021$126,600$70,100$196,700
2021$126,600$70,100$196,700
2021$126,600$70,100$196,700
2021$126,600$70,100$196,700
2020$115,300$58,500$173,800
2020$115,300$58,500$173,800
2020$115,300$58,500$173,800
2020$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$91,700$55,200$146,900
2018$91,700$55,200$146,900
2018$91,700$55,200$146,900
2018$91,700$55,200$146,900
2017$91,700$55,200$146,900
2017$91,700$55,200$146,900
2017$91,700$55,200$146,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$115,100$295,500
2025$180,400$115,100$295,500
2025$180,400$115,100$295,500
2024$174,500$85,100$259,600
2024$174,500$85,100$259,600
2024$174,500$85,100$259,600
2024$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$174,500$85,100$259,600
2023$126,600$70,100$196,700
2022$126,600$70,100$196,700
2022$126,600$70,100$196,700
2022$126,600$70,100$196,700
2022$126,600$70,100$196,700
2021$126,600$70,100$196,700
2021$126,600$70,100$196,700
2021$126,600$70,100$196,700
2021$126,600$70,100$196,700
2020$115,300$58,500$173,800
2020$115,300$58,500$173,800
2020$115,300$58,500$173,800
2020$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$115,300$58,500$173,800
2019$91,700$55,200$146,900
2018$91,700$55,200$146,900
2018$91,700$55,200$146,900
2018$91,700$55,200$146,900
2017$91,700$55,200$146,900
2017$91,700$55,200$146,900
2017$91,700$55,200$146,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ B 2/ 4/ / Location : 10530 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps