15031 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15031 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 73/ A /
Acct#
9455
Owner
JACKSON, TIMOTHY O
Total Market Value
$52,200
Appraisal
$52,200
PID
8825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABBOTT LAND LOT PT 9, PT 10 DB-173 PG-224
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,600$35,600$52,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,600$35,600$52,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, TIMOTHY O
AddressPO BOX 892
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0892
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7830/1
Sale Date09/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, TIMOTHY O$25,00027830/10109/02/2021210007830
STEWART, KELLY ET ALS$020165/10409/02/2021210000165
STEWART, KELLY ET ALS$020188/10308/15/2016160000188
REESE, ALICE W$00173/221 10/31/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $165,628
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,128 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL336.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL351.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,600$35,600$52,200
2025$16,600$35,600$52,200
2025$16,600$35,600$52,200
2024$16,300$30,900$47,200
2024$8,900$30,900$39,800
2024$8,900$30,900$39,800
2024$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$6,500$26,200$32,700
2022$6,500$26,200$32,700
2022$6,500$26,200$32,700
2022$6,500$26,200$32,700
2022$6,500$26,200$32,700
2021$6,500$26,200$32,700
2021$6,500$26,200$32,700
2021$6,500$26,200$32,700
2021$6,500$26,200$32,700
2020$6,400$20,400$26,800
2020$6,400$20,400$26,800
2020$6,400$20,400$26,800
2020$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,900$20,400$27,300
2018$6,900$20,400$27,300
2018$6,900$20,400$27,300
2018$6,900$20,400$27,300
2017$6,900$20,400$27,300
2017$6,900$20,400$27,300
2017$6,900$20,400$27,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,600$35,600$52,200
2025$16,600$35,600$52,200
2025$16,600$35,600$52,200
2024$16,300$30,900$47,200
2024$8,900$30,900$39,800
2024$8,900$30,900$39,800
2024$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$8,900$30,900$39,800
2023$6,500$26,200$32,700
2022$6,500$26,200$32,700
2022$6,500$26,200$32,700
2022$6,500$26,200$32,700
2022$6,500$26,200$32,700
2021$6,500$26,200$32,700
2021$6,500$26,200$32,700
2021$6,500$26,200$32,700
2021$6,500$26,200$32,700
2020$6,400$20,400$26,800
2020$6,400$20,400$26,800
2020$6,400$20,400$26,800
2020$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,400$20,400$26,800
2019$6,900$20,400$27,300
2018$6,900$20,400$27,300
2018$6,900$20,400$27,300
2018$6,900$20,400$27,300
2017$6,900$20,400$27,300
2017$6,900$20,400$27,300
2017$6,900$20,400$27,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 73/ A / Location : 15031 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps