410 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B1 6/ /
Acct#
9457
Owner
JACKLING, WILLIAM M
Total Market Value
$393,100
Appraisal
$393,100
PID
8827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
410 SOUTH EAST ST PLAT DB 372/123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$86,100$393,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$86,100$393,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKLING, WILLIAM M
Address410 S EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3108
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3197/1
Sale Date06/15/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKLING, WILLIAM M$269,00013197/10106/15/2018180003197
RUF, JOHN$013523/0 07/19/20113523
RUF, PATRICIA A ET VIR$249,90016407/0 06/21/20046407
LEDBETTER, LINDA R$167,00012288/0 03/05/20032288
BERBEN, SHAUN M$75,1001554/640 05/26/19950
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$00544/563 12/09/19940
NEELANDS, THEODORE LEE ET UX$89,0000441/307 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,082
Replacement Cost: $392,180
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,207 1,207
FUSFinished Upper Story 875 875
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
PTOPatio 374 0
   2,694 2,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT264.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$86,100$393,100
2025$307,000$86,100$393,100
2025$307,000$86,100$393,100
2024$309,500$67,500$377,000
2024$309,500$67,500$377,000
2024$309,500$67,500$377,000
2024$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$226,100$65,700$291,800
2022$226,100$65,700$291,800
2022$226,100$65,700$291,800
2022$226,100$65,700$291,800
2022$226,100$65,700$291,800
2021$226,100$65,700$291,800
2021$226,100$65,700$291,800
2021$226,100$65,700$291,800
2021$226,100$65,700$291,800
2020$214,400$45,100$259,500
2020$214,400$45,100$259,500
2020$214,400$45,100$259,500
2020$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$209,200$45,100$254,300
2018$201,400$45,100$246,500
2018$187,400$45,100$232,500
2018$187,400$45,100$232,500
2017$187,400$45,100$232,500
2017$187,400$45,100$232,500
2017$187,400$45,100$232,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$86,100$393,100
2025$307,000$86,100$393,100
2025$307,000$86,100$393,100
2024$309,500$67,500$377,000
2024$309,500$67,500$377,000
2024$309,500$67,500$377,000
2024$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$309,500$67,500$377,000
2023$226,100$65,700$291,800
2022$226,100$65,700$291,800
2022$226,100$65,700$291,800
2022$226,100$65,700$291,800
2022$226,100$65,700$291,800
2021$226,100$65,700$291,800
2021$226,100$65,700$291,800
2021$226,100$65,700$291,800
2021$226,100$65,700$291,800
2020$214,400$45,100$259,500
2020$214,400$45,100$259,500
2020$214,400$45,100$259,500
2020$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$214,400$45,100$259,500
2019$209,200$45,100$254,300
2018$201,400$45,100$246,500
2018$187,400$45,100$232,500
2018$187,400$45,100$232,500
2017$187,400$45,100$232,500
2017$187,400$45,100$232,500
2017$187,400$45,100$232,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B1 6/ / Location : 410 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps