16377 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16377 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
9459
Owner
HAWKINS, MICHAEL EUGENE SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$596,400
Appraisal
$596,400
PID
8829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$118,900$596,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$118,900$596,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, MICHAEL EUGENE SR ET UX
Address16377 STEVENSBURG RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2433
Sale Price$427,560
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2127/1
Sale Date04/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, MICHAEL EUGENE SR ET UX $427,56012127/10104/09/2020200002127
ARBOR TECH INC$19,50015017/10109/14/2017170005017
FITZGERALD, PALMER$17,50014621/10108/15/2016160004621
STEWART, KELLY ET ALS$020188/10308/15/2016160000188
REESE, ALICE W$2,50000352/54 08/22/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,625
Replacement Cost: $487,252
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2625
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,625 2,625
BSMBasement 2,625 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 220 0
   6,298 2,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$118,900$596,400
2025$477,500$118,900$596,400
2025$477,500$118,900$596,400
2024$461,700$73,900$535,600
2024$461,700$73,900$535,600
2024$461,700$73,900$535,600
2024$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$351,800$63,900$415,700
2022$351,800$63,900$415,700
2022$351,800$63,900$415,700
2022$351,800$63,900$415,700
2022$351,800$63,900$415,700
2021$351,800$63,900$415,700
2021$351,800$63,900$415,700
2021$351,800$63,900$415,700
2021$351,800$63,900$415,700
2020$317,000$54,100$371,100
2020$302,200$54,100$356,300
2020$302,200$54,100$356,300
2020$302,200$54,100$356,300
2019$302,200$54,100$356,300
2019$250,500$55,700$306,200
2019$250,500$55,700$306,200
2019$250,500$55,700$306,200
2019$0$19,300$19,300
2018$0$19,300$19,300
2018$0$19,300$19,300
2018$0$19,300$19,300
2017$0$19,300$19,300
2017$0$19,300$19,300
2017$0$19,300$19,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$118,900$596,400
2025$477,500$118,900$596,400
2025$477,500$118,900$596,400
2024$461,700$73,900$535,600
2024$461,700$73,900$535,600
2024$461,700$73,900$535,600
2024$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$461,700$73,900$535,600
2023$351,800$63,900$415,700
2022$351,800$63,900$415,700
2022$351,800$63,900$415,700
2022$351,800$63,900$415,700
2022$351,800$63,900$415,700
2021$351,800$63,900$415,700
2021$351,800$63,900$415,700
2021$351,800$63,900$415,700
2021$351,800$63,900$415,700
2020$317,000$54,100$371,100
2020$302,200$54,100$356,300
2020$302,200$54,100$356,300
2020$302,200$54,100$356,300
2019$302,200$54,100$356,300
2019$250,500$55,700$306,200
2019$250,500$55,700$306,200
2019$250,500$55,700$306,200
2019$0$19,300$19,300
2018$0$19,300$19,300
2018$0$19,300$19,300
2018$0$19,300$19,300
2017$0$19,300$19,300
2017$0$19,300$19,300
2017$0$19,300$19,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 28/ A / Location : 16377 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps