14137 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14137 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ M/ /
Acct#
933
Owner
NAVARRETE, BLANCA ESTELA
Total Market Value
$277,700
Appraisal
$277,700
PID
883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA LOT M CATALPA ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$115,200$277,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$115,200$277,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVARRETE, BLANCA ESTELA
Address14137 CATALPA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5301
Sale Price$128,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4020/1
Sale Date07/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAVARRETE, BLANCA ESTELA$128,00014020/10107/27/2015150004020
CLIFFORD, ANDREW P ET UX$011029/ 0203/12/2014140001029
ALSPAUGH, JAMIE M ET AL$150,000110540/0 09/16/200310540
BRADSHAW, DANIEL K ET UX$82,50013289/0 06/05/20013289
JENKINS, SUSAN E$60,2700475/97 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $212,563
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 378 0
   1,338 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$115,200$277,700
2025$162,500$115,200$277,700
2025$162,500$115,200$277,700
2024$156,600$85,200$241,800
2024$156,600$85,200$241,800
2024$156,600$85,200$241,800
2024$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$113,700$70,200$183,900
2022$113,700$70,200$183,900
2022$113,700$70,200$183,900
2022$113,700$70,200$183,900
2022$113,700$70,200$183,900
2021$113,700$70,200$183,900
2021$113,700$70,200$183,900
2021$113,700$70,200$183,900
2021$113,700$70,200$183,900
2020$108,000$58,600$166,600
2020$102,700$58,600$161,300
2020$102,700$58,600$161,300
2020$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$80,500$55,300$135,800
2018$80,500$55,300$135,800
2018$80,500$55,300$135,800
2018$80,500$55,300$135,800
2017$80,500$55,300$135,800
2017$80,500$55,300$135,800
2017$80,500$55,300$135,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$115,200$277,700
2025$162,500$115,200$277,700
2025$162,500$115,200$277,700
2024$156,600$85,200$241,800
2024$156,600$85,200$241,800
2024$156,600$85,200$241,800
2024$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$156,600$85,200$241,800
2023$113,700$70,200$183,900
2022$113,700$70,200$183,900
2022$113,700$70,200$183,900
2022$113,700$70,200$183,900
2022$113,700$70,200$183,900
2021$113,700$70,200$183,900
2021$113,700$70,200$183,900
2021$113,700$70,200$183,900
2021$113,700$70,200$183,900
2020$108,000$58,600$166,600
2020$102,700$58,600$161,300
2020$102,700$58,600$161,300
2020$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$102,700$58,600$161,300
2019$80,500$55,300$135,800
2018$80,500$55,300$135,800
2018$80,500$55,300$135,800
2018$80,500$55,300$135,800
2017$80,500$55,300$135,800
2017$80,500$55,300$135,800
2017$80,500$55,300$135,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ M/ / Location : 14137 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps