341 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
341 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 11/ /
Acct#
9464
Owner
REICH, EDWARD IRVIN
Total Market Value
$266,300
Appraisal
$266,300
PID
8834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$99,100$266,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$99,100$266,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREICH, EDWARD IRVIN
Address341 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4051
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3259/0
Sale Date05/14/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REICH, EDWARD IRVIN$013259/0 05/14/20133259
REICH, EDWARD I$0123/0 04/05/200623
REICH, THOMAS ANDREW ET ALS$0123/0 02/01/200523
REICH, JUANITA U$01203/572 03/16/20010
REICH, EDWARD I ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 975
Replacement Cost: $238,908
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area943
Fin Basement Area472
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 943 943
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 943 0
OPROpen Porch 7 0
   1,925 975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$99,100$266,300
2025$167,200$99,100$266,300
2025$167,200$99,100$266,300
2024$161,400$79,700$241,100
2024$161,400$79,700$241,100
2024$161,400$79,700$241,100
2024$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$125,600$68,100$193,700
2022$125,600$68,100$193,700
2022$125,600$68,100$193,700
2022$125,600$68,100$193,700
2022$125,600$68,100$193,700
2021$125,600$68,100$193,700
2021$125,600$68,100$193,700
2021$125,600$68,100$193,700
2021$125,600$68,100$193,700
2020$111,100$53,200$164,300
2020$111,100$53,200$164,300
2020$111,100$53,200$164,300
2020$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$100,000$53,200$153,200
2018$100,000$53,200$153,200
2018$100,000$53,200$153,200
2018$100,000$53,200$153,200
2017$100,000$53,200$153,200
2017$100,000$53,200$153,200
2017$100,000$53,200$153,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$99,100$266,300
2025$167,200$99,100$266,300
2025$167,200$99,100$266,300
2024$161,400$79,700$241,100
2024$161,400$79,700$241,100
2024$161,400$79,700$241,100
2024$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$161,400$79,700$241,100
2023$125,600$68,100$193,700
2022$125,600$68,100$193,700
2022$125,600$68,100$193,700
2022$125,600$68,100$193,700
2022$125,600$68,100$193,700
2021$125,600$68,100$193,700
2021$125,600$68,100$193,700
2021$125,600$68,100$193,700
2021$125,600$68,100$193,700
2020$111,100$53,200$164,300
2020$111,100$53,200$164,300
2020$111,100$53,200$164,300
2020$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$111,100$53,200$164,300
2019$100,000$53,200$153,200
2018$100,000$53,200$153,200
2018$100,000$53,200$153,200
2018$100,000$53,200$153,200
2017$100,000$53,200$153,200
2017$100,000$53,200$153,200
2017$100,000$53,200$153,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 11/ / Location : 341 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps