18676 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18676 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ Q /
Acct#
9465
Owner
GRAHAM, DALE E TR
Assessed Value
$505,800
Appraisal
$652,700
PID
8835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOTTSVILLE PARCEL 15
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$277,600$652,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$375,100$277,600$652,700$130,700$505,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, DALE E TR
Address18676 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3217
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0738/1
Sale Date01/25/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, DALE E TR $010738/10201/25/2021210000738
REICHERT, THOMAS E ET UX$71,50000304/695 07/21/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $404,114
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1134
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
BSMBasement 1,134 0
OPROpen Porch 618 0
   3,634 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$277,600
Clean & Green Value$130,700
Clean & Green Acres19.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1175.00 UNITS$5,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,100$277,600$652,700
2025$375,100$277,600$652,700
2025$375,100$277,600$652,700
2024$372,500$239,000$611,500
2024$372,500$239,000$611,500
2024$372,500$239,000$611,500
2024$372,500$239,000$611,500
2023$372,500$239,000$611,500
2023$372,500$239,000$611,500
2023$372,500$239,000$611,500
2023$372,500$239,000$611,500
2023$372,500$235,000$607,500
2022$272,500$210,000$482,500
2022$272,500$210,000$482,500
2022$272,500$210,000$482,500
2022$272,500$210,000$482,500
2021$272,500$210,000$482,500
2021$272,500$210,000$482,500
2021$272,500$210,000$482,500
2021$272,500$210,000$482,500
2020$260,600$193,100$453,700
2020$260,600$193,100$453,700
2020$260,600$193,100$453,700
2020$243,700$193,100$436,800
2019$243,700$193,100$436,800
2019$243,700$193,100$436,800
2019$243,700$193,100$436,800
2019$243,700$193,100$436,800
2019$226,900$193,100$420,000
2018$226,900$193,100$420,000
2018$226,900$193,100$420,000
2018$226,900$193,100$420,000
2017$226,900$193,100$420,000
2017$226,900$193,100$420,000
2017$226,900$193,100$420,000

Assessment
2025$375,100$277,600$652,700$130,700$505,800
2025$375,100$277,600$652,700$130,700$505,800
2025$375,100$277,600$652,700$130,700$505,800
2024$372,500$239,000$611,500$117,200$489,700
2024$372,500$239,000$611,500$117,200$489,700
2024$372,500$239,000$611,500$117,200$489,700
2024$372,500$239,000$611,500$117,200$489,700
2023$372,500$239,000$611,500$117,200$489,700
2023$372,500$239,000$611,500$117,200$489,700
2023$372,500$239,000$611,500$117,200$489,700
2023$372,500$239,000$611,500$117,200$489,700
2023$372,500$235,000$607,500$115,500$488,000
2022$272,500$210,000$482,500$90,500$363,000
2022$272,500$210,000$482,500$90,500$363,000
2022$272,500$210,000$482,500$90,500$363,000
2022$272,500$210,000$482,500$90,500$363,000
2021$272,500$210,000$482,500$90,500$363,000
2021$272,500$210,000$482,500$90,500$363,000
2021$272,500$210,000$482,500$90,500$363,000
2021$272,500$210,000$482,500$90,500$363,000
2020$260,600$193,100$453,700$74,000$334,600
2020$260,600$193,100$453,700$74,000$334,600
2020$260,600$193,100$453,700$74,000$334,600
2020$243,700$193,100$436,800$193,100$436,800
2019$243,700$193,100$436,800$193,100$436,800
2019$243,700$193,100$436,800$193,100$436,800
2019$243,700$193,100$436,800$193,100$436,800
2019$243,700$193,100$436,800$193,100$436,800
2019$226,900$193,100$420,000$193,100$420,000
2018$226,900$193,100$420,000$193,100$420,000
2018$226,900$193,100$420,000$193,100$420,000
2018$226,900$193,100$420,000$193,100$420,000
2017$226,900$193,100$420,000$193,100$420,000
2017$226,900$193,100$420,000$193,100$420,000
2017$226,900$193,100$420,000$193,100$420,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ Q / Location : 18676 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps