15260 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15260 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 92/ H /
Acct#
9468
Owner
HAMILTON, JAMES R &
Assessed Value
$598,100
Appraisal
$801,900
PID
8838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/275 PARCEL H-2; PF 4/764
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.136
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$337,300$801,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$464,600$337,300$801,900$133,500$598,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, JAMES R &
HAMILTON, MAUD B
Address15260 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5401
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 606/446
Sale Date04/11/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMILTON, JAMES R &$00606/446 04/11/19970
CHAPPELL, JOSEPH L ET UX$225,0003540/770 10/18/19940
FOX, HARVEY W & CAROLYN L$160,0003493/237 02/09/19930
REID, JEAN B$000343/115 01/15/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,488
Replacement Cost: $490,983
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2488
Fin Basement Area622
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,488 2,488
BSMBasement 2,488 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   6,005 2,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.14
Frontage
Depth
Land$337,300
Clean & Green Value$133,500
Clean & Green Acres28.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL4000.00 UNITS$8,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1760.00 UNITS$7,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT800.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$337,300$801,900
2025$464,600$337,300$801,900
2025$464,600$337,300$801,900
2024$452,600$283,100$735,700
2024$452,600$283,100$735,700
2024$452,600$283,100$735,700
2024$452,600$283,100$735,700
2023$452,600$283,100$735,700
2023$452,600$283,100$735,700
2023$452,600$283,100$735,700
2023$452,600$283,100$735,700
2023$452,600$259,800$712,400
2022$353,400$249,800$603,200
2022$353,400$249,800$603,200
2022$353,400$249,800$603,200
2022$353,400$249,800$603,200
2021$353,400$249,800$603,200
2021$353,400$249,800$603,200
2021$353,400$249,800$603,200
2021$353,400$249,800$603,200
2020$320,900$225,200$546,100
2020$320,900$225,200$546,100
2020$320,900$223,300$544,200
2020$320,900$223,300$544,200
2019$320,900$223,300$544,200
2019$320,900$223,300$544,200
2019$320,900$223,300$544,200
2019$320,900$223,300$544,200
2019$299,000$223,300$522,300
2018$299,000$223,300$522,300
2018$299,000$223,300$522,300
2018$299,000$223,300$522,300
2017$299,000$223,300$522,300
2017$299,000$223,300$522,300
2017$299,000$223,300$522,300

Assessment
2025$464,600$337,300$801,900$133,500$598,100
2025$464,600$337,300$801,900$133,500$598,100
2025$464,600$337,300$801,900$133,500$598,100
2024$452,600$283,100$735,700$109,800$562,400
2024$452,600$283,100$735,700$109,800$562,400
2024$452,600$283,100$735,700$109,800$562,400
2024$452,600$283,100$735,700$109,800$562,400
2023$452,600$283,100$735,700$109,800$562,400
2023$452,600$283,100$735,700$109,800$562,400
2023$452,600$283,100$735,700$109,800$562,400
2023$452,600$283,100$735,700$109,800$562,400
2023$452,600$259,800$712,400$106,600$559,200
2022$353,400$249,800$603,200$96,600$450,000
2022$353,400$249,800$603,200$96,600$450,000
2022$353,400$249,800$603,200$96,600$450,000
2022$353,400$249,800$603,200$96,600$450,000
2021$353,400$249,800$603,200$96,600$450,000
2021$353,400$249,800$603,200$96,600$450,000
2021$353,400$249,800$603,200$96,600$450,000
2021$353,400$249,800$603,200$96,600$450,000
2020$320,900$225,200$546,100$83,700$404,600
2020$320,900$225,200$546,100$83,700$404,600
2020$320,900$223,300$544,200$84,600$405,500
2020$320,900$223,300$544,200$223,300$544,200
2019$320,900$223,300$544,200$223,300$544,200
2019$320,900$223,300$544,200$223,300$544,200
2019$320,900$223,300$544,200$223,300$544,200
2019$320,900$223,300$544,200$223,300$544,200
2019$299,000$223,300$522,300$223,300$522,300
2018$299,000$223,300$522,300$223,300$522,300
2018$299,000$223,300$522,300$223,300$522,300
2018$299,000$223,300$522,300$223,300$522,300
2017$299,000$223,300$522,300$223,300$522,300
2017$299,000$223,300$522,300$223,300$522,300
2017$299,000$223,300$522,300$223,300$522,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 92/ H / Location : 15260 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps