12206 MORIAH HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12206 MORIAH HILL LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 93/ A /
Acct#
9471
Owner
MYSTIC HILL FARMS LLC
Assessed Value
$687,200
Appraisal
$809,300
PID
8840
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 335/567
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$240,000$809,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$569,300$240,000$809,300$117,900$687,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYSTIC HILL FARMS LLC
Address12512 SUMMER PL
HERNDON, VA 20171-2474
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1800/1
Sale Date04/13/2015
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYSTIC HILL FARMS LLC$011800/10804/13/2015150001800
CALDWELL, DAVID L TEE ET AL$024627/0 04/25/20054627
CALDWELL, DAVID L ET UX$655,0003495/220 03/10/19930
RESOLUTION TRUST CORP$420,00000470/605 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,698
Replacement Cost: $619,164
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,023 2,023
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,675 1,675
GARGarage 691 0
OPROpen Porch 221 0
PTOPatio 1,010 0
SCRScreened Porch 157 0
   5,777 3,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$240,000
Clean & Green Value$117,900
Clean & Green Acres15.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHPSHOPFR1FRAME B3360.00 UNITS$50,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$240,000$809,300
2025$569,300$240,000$809,300
2025$569,300$240,000$809,300
2024$544,100$192,800$736,900
2024$544,100$192,800$736,900
2024$544,100$192,800$736,900
2024$544,100$192,800$736,900
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900
2022$422,800$182,800$605,600
2022$422,800$182,800$605,600
2022$422,800$182,800$605,600
2022$422,800$182,800$605,600
2021$422,800$182,800$605,600
2021$422,800$182,800$605,600
2021$422,800$182,800$605,600
2021$422,800$182,800$605,600
2020$394,500$172,800$567,300
2020$394,500$172,800$567,300
2020$394,500$172,800$567,300
2020$394,500$172,800$567,300
2019$394,500$172,800$567,300
2019$394,500$172,800$567,300
2019$394,500$172,800$567,300
2019$394,500$172,800$567,300
2019$375,800$172,800$548,600
2018$375,800$172,800$548,600
2018$375,800$172,800$548,600
2018$375,800$172,800$548,600
2017$375,800$172,800$548,600
2017$375,800$172,800$548,600
2017$375,800$172,800$548,600

Assessment
2025$569,300$240,000$809,300$117,900$687,200
2025$569,300$240,000$809,300$117,900$687,200
2025$569,300$240,000$809,300$117,900$687,200
2024$544,100$192,800$736,900$94,200$638,300
2024$544,100$192,800$736,900$94,200$638,300
2024$544,100$192,800$736,900$94,200$638,300
2024$544,100$192,800$736,900$94,200$638,300
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900$94,200$638,300
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900$94,200$638,300
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900$94,200$638,300
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900$94,200$638,300
2023$544,100$192,800$736,900$92,800$636,900
2022$422,800$182,800$605,600$82,800$505,600
2022$422,800$182,800$605,600$82,800$505,600
2022$422,800$182,800$605,600$82,800$505,600
2022$422,800$182,800$605,600$82,800$505,600
2021$422,800$182,800$605,600$82,800$505,600
2021$422,800$182,800$605,600$82,800$505,600
2021$422,800$182,800$605,600$82,800$505,600
2021$422,800$182,800$605,600$82,800$505,600
2020$394,500$172,800$567,300$71,700$466,200
2020$394,500$172,800$567,300$71,700$466,200
2020$394,500$172,800$567,300$71,700$466,200
2020$394,500$172,800$567,300$172,800$567,300
2019$394,500$172,800$567,300$172,800$567,300
2019$394,500$172,800$567,300$172,800$567,300
2019$394,500$172,800$567,300$172,800$567,300
2019$394,500$172,800$567,300$172,800$567,300
2019$375,800$172,800$548,600$172,800$548,600
2018$375,800$172,800$548,600$172,800$548,600
2018$375,800$172,800$548,600$172,800$548,600
2018$375,800$172,800$548,600$172,800$548,600
2017$375,800$172,800$548,600$172,800$548,600
2017$375,800$172,800$548,600$172,800$548,600
2017$375,800$172,800$548,600$172,800$548,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 93/ A / Location : 12206 MORIAH HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps