12209 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12209 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ M 148/ /
Acct#
9475
Owner
REEVES, STEVEN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$340,200
Appraisal
$340,200
PID
8844
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES LOT 148
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$133,400$340,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$133,400$340,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREEVES, STEVEN A ET UX
Address12209 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$69,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 388/166
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REEVES, STEVEN A ET UX$69,9000388/166 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $271,663
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 84 0
   1,516 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$133,400$340,200
2025$206,800$133,400$340,200
2025$206,800$133,400$340,200
2024$203,700$90,200$293,900
2024$203,700$90,200$293,900
2024$203,700$90,200$293,900
2024$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$147,100$71,700$218,800
2022$147,100$71,700$218,800
2022$147,100$71,700$218,800
2022$147,100$71,700$218,800
2022$147,100$71,700$218,800
2021$147,100$71,700$218,800
2021$147,100$71,700$218,800
2021$147,100$71,700$218,800
2021$147,100$71,700$218,800
2020$140,500$68,400$208,900
2020$140,500$68,400$208,900
2020$140,500$68,400$208,900
2020$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$112,600$52,500$165,100
2018$112,600$52,500$165,100
2018$112,600$52,500$165,100
2018$112,600$52,500$165,100
2017$112,600$52,500$165,100
2017$112,600$52,500$165,100
2017$112,600$52,500$165,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$133,400$340,200
2025$206,800$133,400$340,200
2025$206,800$133,400$340,200
2024$203,700$90,200$293,900
2024$203,700$90,200$293,900
2024$203,700$90,200$293,900
2024$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$203,700$90,200$293,900
2023$147,100$71,700$218,800
2022$147,100$71,700$218,800
2022$147,100$71,700$218,800
2022$147,100$71,700$218,800
2022$147,100$71,700$218,800
2021$147,100$71,700$218,800
2021$147,100$71,700$218,800
2021$147,100$71,700$218,800
2021$147,100$71,700$218,800
2020$140,500$68,400$208,900
2020$140,500$68,400$208,900
2020$140,500$68,400$208,900
2020$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$140,500$68,400$208,900
2019$112,600$52,500$165,100
2018$112,600$52,500$165,100
2018$112,600$52,500$165,100
2018$112,600$52,500$165,100
2017$112,600$52,500$165,100
2017$112,600$52,500$165,100
2017$112,600$52,500$165,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ M 148/ / Location : 12209 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps