15223 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15223 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
9476
Owner
VINCIGUERRA, MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$507,500
Appraisal
$507,500
PID
8845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-LOT 10 S I LG PLAT BK 3/27 & 28
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$168,500$507,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$168,500$507,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVINCIGUERRA, MICHAEL J ET UX
Address15223 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7462/0
Sale Date07/09/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VINCIGUERRA, MICHAEL J ET UX$259,90017462/0 07/09/20037462
GHILONI, CHRISTOPHER DEAN ET UX$162,0000501/102 05/28/19930
HERNANDEZ, ANTONIO AND RUTH AN$181,00000428/254 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $394,192
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,088 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,140 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$168,500$507,500
2025$339,000$168,500$507,500
2025$339,000$168,500$507,500
2024$322,000$153,500$475,500
2024$322,000$153,500$475,500
2024$322,000$153,500$475,500
2024$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$244,300$108,500$352,800
2022$244,300$108,500$352,800
2022$244,300$108,500$352,800
2022$244,300$108,500$352,800
2022$244,300$108,500$352,800
2021$244,300$108,500$352,800
2021$244,300$108,500$352,800
2021$244,300$108,500$352,800
2021$244,300$108,500$352,800
2020$223,800$102,700$326,500
2020$223,800$102,700$326,500
2020$221,700$102,700$324,400
2020$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$209,900$94,400$304,300
2018$209,900$94,400$304,300
2018$209,900$94,400$304,300
2018$209,900$94,400$304,300
2017$209,900$94,400$304,300
2017$209,900$94,400$304,300
2017$209,900$94,400$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$168,500$507,500
2025$339,000$168,500$507,500
2025$339,000$168,500$507,500
2024$322,000$153,500$475,500
2024$322,000$153,500$475,500
2024$322,000$153,500$475,500
2024$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$322,000$153,500$475,500
2023$244,300$108,500$352,800
2022$244,300$108,500$352,800
2022$244,300$108,500$352,800
2022$244,300$108,500$352,800
2022$244,300$108,500$352,800
2021$244,300$108,500$352,800
2021$244,300$108,500$352,800
2021$244,300$108,500$352,800
2021$244,300$108,500$352,800
2020$223,800$102,700$326,500
2020$223,800$102,700$326,500
2020$221,700$102,700$324,400
2020$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$221,700$102,700$324,400
2019$209,900$94,400$304,300
2018$209,900$94,400$304,300
2018$209,900$94,400$304,300
2018$209,900$94,400$304,300
2017$209,900$94,400$304,300
2017$209,900$94,400$304,300
2017$209,900$94,400$304,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 10/ / Location : 15223 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps