12260 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12260 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
9477
Owner
MELENDEZ, EDDIE D
Total Market Value
$410,400
Appraisal
$410,400
PID
8846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$110,800$410,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$110,800$410,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ, EDDIE D
Address12260 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5005
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2323/1
Sale Date04/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELENDEZ, EDDIE D $380,00012323/10104/01/2022220002323
LEADING EDGE RES INC$8,00014144/10107/06/2020200004144
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF CULPEPER$01899/0 02/21/2012899
WELLS FARGO BANK$141,06412821/0 06/10/20112821
RICHARDS, CARMEN$150,00014929/0 04/29/20054929
REID, ROBERT P$002764/0 03/24/20042764
REID, ROBERT P ET AL$38,0000325/305 06/04/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $302,600
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSOLAR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,688 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$110,800$410,400
2025$299,600$110,800$410,400
2025$299,600$110,800$410,400
2024$288,400$82,000$370,400
2024$288,400$82,000$370,400
2024$288,400$82,000$370,400
2024$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2022$288,400$82,000$370,400
2022$204,500$67,600$272,100
2022$204,500$67,600$272,100
2022$204,500$67,600$272,100
2021$165,200$67,600$232,800
2021$0$24,400$24,400
2021$0$24,400$24,400
2021$0$24,400$24,400
2020$0$32,000$32,000
2020$0$32,000$32,000
2020$0$32,000$32,000
2020$0$32,000$32,000
2019$0$32,000$32,000
2019$0$32,000$32,000
2019$0$32,000$32,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2018$0$51,000$51,000
2018$0$51,000$51,000
2018$0$51,000$51,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$110,800$410,400
2025$299,600$110,800$410,400
2025$299,600$110,800$410,400
2024$288,400$82,000$370,400
2024$288,400$82,000$370,400
2024$288,400$82,000$370,400
2024$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2023$288,400$82,000$370,400
2022$288,400$82,000$370,400
2022$204,500$67,600$272,100
2022$204,500$67,600$272,100
2022$204,500$67,600$272,100
2021$165,200$67,600$232,800
2021$0$24,400$24,400
2021$0$24,400$24,400
2021$0$24,400$24,400
2020$0$32,000$32,000
2020$0$32,000$32,000
2020$0$32,000$32,000
2020$0$32,000$32,000
2019$0$32,000$32,000
2019$0$32,000$32,000
2019$0$32,000$32,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2019$0$51,000$51,000
2018$0$51,000$51,000
2018$0$51,000$51,000
2018$0$51,000$51,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 5/ A / Location : 12260 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps