17068 GLENMORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17068 GLENMORE CT
Parcel ID
32/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
9481
Owner
FAZENBAKER, MELVIN E
Total Market Value
$470,300
Appraisal
$470,300
PID
8850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENMORE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$122,600$470,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$122,600$470,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAZENBAKER, MELVIN E
Address17068 GLENMORE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5440
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4383/
Sale Date09/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAZENBAKER, MELVIN E$239,90014383/ 0109/17/2014140004383
MILLER REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY$150,00017582/0 11/19/20137582
WILIMINGTON TRUST NATIONAL ASSOC$160,99912635/0 04/18/20132635
WAGNER, PAUL ROLAND ESTATE OF$0199/0 04/11/200899
WAGNER, PAUL ROLAND$120,00000490/275 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $403,309
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1572
Fin Basement Area875
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
BSMBasement 1,572 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 576 0
   4,104 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT224.00 UNITS$9001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$122,600$470,300
2025$347,700$122,600$470,300
2025$347,700$122,600$470,300
2024$329,900$97,600$427,500
2024$329,900$97,600$427,500
2024$329,900$97,600$427,500
2024$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$256,700$97,600$354,300
2022$256,700$97,600$354,300
2022$256,700$97,600$354,300
2022$256,700$97,600$354,300
2022$256,700$97,600$354,300
2021$256,700$97,600$354,300
2021$256,700$97,600$354,300
2021$253,700$97,600$351,300
2021$253,700$97,600$351,300
2020$233,300$72,600$305,900
2020$233,300$72,600$305,900
2020$233,300$72,600$305,900
2020$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$168,200$72,600$240,800
2018$168,200$72,600$240,800
2018$168,200$72,600$240,800
2018$168,200$72,600$240,800
2017$168,200$72,600$240,800
2017$168,200$72,600$240,800
2017$168,200$72,600$240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$122,600$470,300
2025$347,700$122,600$470,300
2025$347,700$122,600$470,300
2024$329,900$97,600$427,500
2024$329,900$97,600$427,500
2024$329,900$97,600$427,500
2024$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$329,900$97,600$427,500
2023$256,700$97,600$354,300
2022$256,700$97,600$354,300
2022$256,700$97,600$354,300
2022$256,700$97,600$354,300
2022$256,700$97,600$354,300
2021$256,700$97,600$354,300
2021$256,700$97,600$354,300
2021$253,700$97,600$351,300
2021$253,700$97,600$351,300
2020$233,300$72,600$305,900
2020$233,300$72,600$305,900
2020$233,300$72,600$305,900
2020$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$233,300$72,600$305,900
2019$168,200$72,600$240,800
2018$168,200$72,600$240,800
2018$168,200$72,600$240,800
2018$168,200$72,600$240,800
2017$168,200$72,600$240,800
2017$168,200$72,600$240,800
2017$168,200$72,600$240,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 17068 GLENMORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps