17116 GLENMORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17116 GLENMORE CT
Parcel ID
32/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
9484
Owner
REID, LAWRENCE THOMAS ET UX
Assessed Value
$416,400
Appraisal
$488,600
PID
8853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENMORE HEIGHTS PF
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.1879
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,500$210,100$488,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$278,500$210,100$488,600$137,900$416,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREID, LAWRENCE THOMAS ET UX
Address17116 GLENMORE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5441
Sale Price$61,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2531/1
Sale Date06/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REID, LAWRENCE THOMAS ET UX$61,00012531/10106/22/2023230002531
REID, LAWRENCE THOMAS ET UX$032132/10205/31/2023230002132
REID, LAWRENCE THOMAS ET UX$00344/6 02/06/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,487
Replacement Cost: $301,109
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area736
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 736 0
DCKDeck 704 0
   2,927 1,487

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0135
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$210,100
Clean & Green Value$137,900
Clean & Green Acres9.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,500$210,100$488,600
2025$278,500$210,100$488,600
2025$278,500$210,100$488,600
2024$266,000$168,300$434,300
2024$266,000$168,300$434,300
2024$266,000$168,300$434,300
2024$266,000$168,300$434,300
2023$266,000$168,300$434,300
2023$266,000$168,300$434,300
2023$266,000$107,300$373,300
2023$266,000$107,300$373,300
2023$207,000$107,300$314,300
2022$207,000$107,300$314,300
2022$207,000$107,300$314,300
2022$207,000$107,300$314,300
2022$207,000$107,300$314,300
2021$207,000$107,300$314,300
2021$207,000$107,300$314,300
2021$207,000$107,300$314,300
2021$207,000$107,300$314,300
2020$183,500$82,300$265,800
2020$183,500$82,300$265,800
2020$183,500$82,300$265,800
2020$183,500$82,300$265,800
2019$183,500$82,300$265,800
2019$183,500$82,300$265,800
2019$183,500$82,300$265,800
2019$183,500$82,300$265,800
2019$158,000$82,300$240,300
2018$158,000$82,300$240,300
2018$158,000$82,300$240,300
2018$158,100$82,300$240,400
2017$158,100$82,300$240,400
2017$158,100$82,300$240,400
2017$158,100$82,300$240,400

Assessment
2025$278,500$210,100$488,600$137,900$416,400
2025$278,500$210,100$488,600$137,900$416,400
2025$278,500$210,100$488,600$137,900$416,400
2024$266,000$168,300$434,300$110,700$376,700
2024$266,000$168,300$434,300$110,700$376,700
2024$266,000$168,300$434,300$110,700$376,700
2024$266,000$168,300$434,300$110,700$376,700
2023$266,000$168,300$434,300$110,700$376,700
2023$266,000$168,300$434,300$110,700$376,700
2023$266,000$107,300$373,300$107,300$373,300
2023$266,000$107,300$373,300$107,300$373,300
2023$207,000$107,300$314,300$107,300$314,300
2022$207,000$107,300$314,300$107,300$314,300
2022$207,000$107,300$314,300$107,300$314,300
2022$207,000$107,300$314,300$107,300$314,300
2022$207,000$107,300$314,300$107,300$314,300
2021$207,000$107,300$314,300$107,300$314,300
2021$207,000$107,300$314,300$107,300$314,300
2021$207,000$107,300$314,300$107,300$314,300
2021$207,000$107,300$314,300$107,300$314,300
2020$183,500$82,300$265,800$82,300$265,800
2020$183,500$82,300$265,800$82,300$265,800
2020$183,500$82,300$265,800$82,300$265,800
2020$183,500$82,300$265,800$82,300$265,800
2019$183,500$82,300$265,800$82,300$265,800
2019$183,500$82,300$265,800$82,300$265,800
2019$183,500$82,300$265,800$82,300$265,800
2019$183,500$82,300$265,800$82,300$265,800
2019$158,000$82,300$240,300$82,300$240,300
2018$158,000$82,300$240,300$82,300$240,300
2018$158,000$82,300$240,300$82,300$240,300
2018$158,100$82,300$240,400$82,300$240,400
2017$158,100$82,300$240,400$82,300$240,400
2017$158,100$82,300$240,400$82,300$240,400
2017$158,100$82,300$240,400$82,300$240,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 17116 GLENMORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps