17121 GLENMORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17121 GLENMORE CT
Parcel ID
32/ B 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
9485
Owner
REID, STANLEY FRANCIS TEE ET AL
Assessed Value
$436,300
Appraisal
$440,100
PID
8854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENMORE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.8799
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$122,500$440,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$317,600$122,500$440,100$118,700$436,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREID, STANLEY FRANCIS TEE ET AL
Address17121 GLENMORE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5441
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2132/1
Sale Date05/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REID, STANLEY FRANCIS TEE ET AL$032132/10205/31/2023230002132
REID, STANLEY FRANCIS TEE ET AL$016455/0 06/02/2005050006455
REID, STANLEY F ET UX$00344/1 02/06/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $366,392
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1488
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,488 0
COVCovered Patio 24 0
DCKDeck 451 0
GARGarage 621 0
   4,072 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0135
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$122,500
Clean & Green Value$118,700
Clean & Green Acres0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$122,500$440,100
2025$317,600$122,500$440,100
2025$317,600$122,500$440,100
2024$303,100$97,500$400,600
2024$303,100$97,500$400,600
2024$303,100$97,500$400,600
2024$303,100$97,500$400,600
2023$300,600$97,500$398,100
2023$300,600$97,500$398,100
2023$300,600$93,300$393,900
2023$300,600$93,300$393,900
2023$229,700$93,300$323,000
2022$229,700$93,300$323,000
2022$229,700$93,300$323,000
2022$229,700$93,300$323,000
2022$229,700$93,300$323,000
2021$229,700$93,300$323,000
2021$229,700$93,300$323,000
2021$229,700$93,300$323,000
2021$229,700$93,300$323,000
2020$207,700$68,300$276,000
2020$207,700$68,300$276,000
2020$207,700$68,300$276,000
2020$207,700$68,300$276,000
2019$207,700$68,300$276,000
2019$207,700$68,300$276,000
2019$207,700$68,300$276,000
2019$207,700$68,300$276,000
2019$159,700$68,300$228,000
2018$159,700$68,300$228,000
2018$159,700$68,300$228,000
2018$159,700$68,300$228,000
2017$159,700$68,300$228,000
2017$159,700$68,300$228,000
2017$159,700$68,300$228,000

Assessment
2025$317,600$122,500$440,100$118,700$436,300
2025$317,600$122,500$440,100$118,700$436,300
2025$317,600$122,500$440,100$118,700$436,300
2024$303,100$97,500$400,600$93,900$397,000
2024$303,100$97,500$400,600$93,900$397,000
2024$303,100$97,500$400,600$93,900$397,000
2024$303,100$97,500$400,600$93,900$397,000
2023$300,600$97,500$398,100$93,900$394,500
2023$300,600$97,500$398,100$93,900$394,500
2023$300,600$93,300$393,900$93,300$393,900
2023$300,600$93,300$393,900$93,300$393,900
2023$229,700$93,300$323,000$93,300$323,000
2022$229,700$93,300$323,000$93,300$323,000
2022$229,700$93,300$323,000$93,300$323,000
2022$229,700$93,300$323,000$93,300$323,000
2022$229,700$93,300$323,000$93,300$323,000
2021$229,700$93,300$323,000$93,300$323,000
2021$229,700$93,300$323,000$93,300$323,000
2021$229,700$93,300$323,000$93,300$323,000
2021$229,700$93,300$323,000$93,300$323,000
2020$207,700$68,300$276,000$68,300$276,000
2020$207,700$68,300$276,000$68,300$276,000
2020$207,700$68,300$276,000$68,300$276,000
2020$207,700$68,300$276,000$68,300$276,000
2019$207,700$68,300$276,000$68,300$276,000
2019$207,700$68,300$276,000$68,300$276,000
2019$207,700$68,300$276,000$68,300$276,000
2019$207,700$68,300$276,000$68,300$276,000
2019$159,700$68,300$228,000$68,300$228,000
2018$159,700$68,300$228,000$68,300$228,000
2018$159,700$68,300$228,000$68,300$228,000
2018$159,700$68,300$228,000$68,300$228,000
2017$159,700$68,300$228,000$68,300$228,000
2017$159,700$68,300$228,000$68,300$228,000
2017$159,700$68,300$228,000$68,300$228,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ B 1/ 8/ / Location : 17121 GLENMORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps