17117 GLENMORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17117 GLENMORE CT
Parcel ID
32/ B 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
9486
Owner
REID, STANLEY F II ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,200
Appraisal
$533,200
PID
8855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENMORE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$124,400$533,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$124,400$533,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREID, STANLEY F II ET UX
Address17117 GLENMORE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5441
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6084/0
Sale Date09/21/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REID, STANLEY F II ET UX$016084/0 09/21/20016084
REID, STANLEY F II$00591/257 09/26/19960
REID, STANLEY F$67,5000340/51 10/16/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $432,326
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1688
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,262 2,262
BSMBasement 1,688 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   5,390 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$15,1001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL350.00 UNITS$8,5001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED140.00 UNITS$1,4001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED140.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$124,400$533,200
2025$408,800$124,400$533,200
2025$408,800$124,400$533,200
2024$397,100$99,400$496,500
2024$397,100$99,400$496,500
2024$397,100$99,400$496,500
2024$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$306,100$99,400$405,500
2022$306,100$99,400$405,500
2022$306,100$99,400$405,500
2022$306,100$99,400$405,500
2022$306,100$99,400$405,500
2021$306,100$99,400$405,500
2021$306,100$99,400$405,500
2021$303,300$99,400$402,700
2021$265,100$99,400$364,500
2020$238,700$74,400$313,100
2020$238,700$74,400$313,100
2020$238,700$74,400$313,100
2020$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$204,600$74,400$279,000
2018$204,600$74,400$279,000
2018$204,600$74,400$279,000
2018$204,600$74,400$279,000
2017$204,600$74,400$279,000
2017$204,600$74,400$279,000
2017$204,600$74,400$279,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$124,400$533,200
2025$408,800$124,400$533,200
2025$408,800$124,400$533,200
2024$397,100$99,400$496,500
2024$397,100$99,400$496,500
2024$397,100$99,400$496,500
2024$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$397,100$99,400$496,500
2023$306,100$99,400$405,500
2022$306,100$99,400$405,500
2022$306,100$99,400$405,500
2022$306,100$99,400$405,500
2022$306,100$99,400$405,500
2021$306,100$99,400$405,500
2021$306,100$99,400$405,500
2021$303,300$99,400$402,700
2021$265,100$99,400$364,500
2020$238,700$74,400$313,100
2020$238,700$74,400$313,100
2020$238,700$74,400$313,100
2020$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$238,700$74,400$313,100
2019$204,600$74,400$279,000
2018$204,600$74,400$279,000
2018$204,600$74,400$279,000
2018$204,600$74,400$279,000
2017$204,600$74,400$279,000
2017$204,600$74,400$279,000
2017$204,600$74,400$279,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ B 1/ 9/ / Location : 17117 GLENMORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps