17101 GLENMORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17101 GLENMORE CT
Parcel ID
32/ B 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
9487
Owner
MARSHALL, JAMES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$433,900
Appraisal
$433,900
PID
8856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENMORE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$125,200$433,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$125,200$433,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL, JAMES W ET UX
Address17101 GLENMORE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5441
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6600/0
Sale Date06/15/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSHALL, JAMES W ET UX$016600/0 06/15/20066600
MARSHALL, JAMES W$0026/0 01/31/200226
MARSHALL, LINDA J$73,5000454/252 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,709
Replacement Cost: $358,253
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area984
Fin Basement Area738
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
OVROverhang 69 69
BSMBasement 984 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   3,077 1,709

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$125,200$433,900
2025$308,700$125,200$433,900
2025$308,700$125,200$433,900
2024$297,000$100,200$397,200
2024$297,000$100,200$397,200
2024$297,000$100,200$397,200
2024$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$231,300$100,200$331,500
2022$231,300$100,200$331,500
2022$231,300$100,200$331,500
2022$231,300$100,200$331,500
2022$231,300$100,200$331,500
2021$231,300$100,200$331,500
2021$231,300$100,200$331,500
2021$231,300$100,200$331,500
2021$231,300$100,200$331,500
2020$204,100$75,200$279,300
2020$204,100$75,200$279,300
2020$204,100$75,200$279,300
2020$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$175,200$75,200$250,400
2018$175,200$75,200$250,400
2018$175,200$75,200$250,400
2018$175,200$75,200$250,400
2017$175,200$75,200$250,400
2017$175,200$75,200$250,400
2017$175,200$75,200$250,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$125,200$433,900
2025$308,700$125,200$433,900
2025$308,700$125,200$433,900
2024$297,000$100,200$397,200
2024$297,000$100,200$397,200
2024$297,000$100,200$397,200
2024$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$297,000$100,200$397,200
2023$231,300$100,200$331,500
2022$231,300$100,200$331,500
2022$231,300$100,200$331,500
2022$231,300$100,200$331,500
2022$231,300$100,200$331,500
2021$231,300$100,200$331,500
2021$231,300$100,200$331,500
2021$231,300$100,200$331,500
2021$231,300$100,200$331,500
2020$204,100$75,200$279,300
2020$204,100$75,200$279,300
2020$204,100$75,200$279,300
2020$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$204,100$75,200$279,300
2019$175,200$75,200$250,400
2018$175,200$75,200$250,400
2018$175,200$75,200$250,400
2018$175,200$75,200$250,400
2017$175,200$75,200$250,400
2017$175,200$75,200$250,400
2017$175,200$75,200$250,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ B 1/ 10/ / Location : 17101 GLENMORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps