17061 GLENMORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17061 GLENMORE CT
Parcel ID
32/ B 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
9488
Owner
HARRIS, TONY CAMEL SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$373,500
Appraisal
$373,500
PID
8857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENMORE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$127,800$373,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$127,800$373,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, TONY CAMEL SR ET UX
Address17061 GLENMORE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5442
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5586/1
Sale Date08/26/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, TONY CAMEL SR ET UX $289,00015586/10108/26/2020200005586
ROSE, SAMANTHA GAIL $014478/10808/28/2018180004478
GARNER, SAMANTHA G ET AL$195,00011072/0 02/28/20121072
STARR, LARRY ET UX$131,00015226/0 10/05/20105226
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$166,31214614/0 09/02/20104614
KILMER, BARRY J ET UX$016710/0 12/21/20006710
KILMER, BARRY J$74,5000469/82 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,067
Replacement Cost: $278,390
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area996
Fin Basement Area896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
OVROverhang 71 71
BSMBasement 996 0
DCKDeck 264 0
PTOPatio 602 0
   2,929 1,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$127,800$373,500
2025$245,700$127,800$373,500
2025$245,700$127,800$373,500
2024$233,800$102,800$336,600
2024$233,800$102,800$336,600
2024$233,800$102,800$336,600
2024$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$186,900$102,800$289,700
2022$186,900$102,800$289,700
2022$186,900$102,800$289,700
2022$186,900$102,800$289,700
2022$186,900$102,800$289,700
2021$186,900$102,800$289,700
2021$186,900$102,800$289,700
2021$186,900$102,800$289,700
2021$186,900$102,800$289,700
2020$157,400$77,800$235,200
2020$158,400$77,800$236,200
2020$158,400$77,800$236,200
2020$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$137,400$77,800$215,200
2018$137,400$77,800$215,200
2018$137,400$77,800$215,200
2018$137,400$77,800$215,200
2017$137,400$77,800$215,200
2017$137,400$77,800$215,200
2017$137,400$77,800$215,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,700$127,800$373,500
2025$245,700$127,800$373,500
2025$245,700$127,800$373,500
2024$233,800$102,800$336,600
2024$233,800$102,800$336,600
2024$233,800$102,800$336,600
2024$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$233,800$102,800$336,600
2023$186,900$102,800$289,700
2022$186,900$102,800$289,700
2022$186,900$102,800$289,700
2022$186,900$102,800$289,700
2022$186,900$102,800$289,700
2021$186,900$102,800$289,700
2021$186,900$102,800$289,700
2021$186,900$102,800$289,700
2021$186,900$102,800$289,700
2020$157,400$77,800$235,200
2020$158,400$77,800$236,200
2020$158,400$77,800$236,200
2020$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$158,400$77,800$236,200
2019$137,400$77,800$215,200
2018$137,400$77,800$215,200
2018$137,400$77,800$215,200
2018$137,400$77,800$215,200
2017$137,400$77,800$215,200
2017$137,400$77,800$215,200
2017$137,400$77,800$215,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ B 1/ 11/ / Location : 17061 GLENMORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps