17047 GLENMORE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17047 GLENMORE CT
Parcel ID
32/ B 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
9489
Owner
KALLAL, ROBERTA R ET VIR
Total Market Value
$406,400
Appraisal
$406,400
PID
8858
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENMORE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$117,200$406,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$117,200$406,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKALLAL, ROBERTA R ET VIR
Address17047 GLENMORE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5442
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6583/1
Sale Date07/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KALLAL, ROBERTA R ET VIR $370,00016583/10107/22/2021210006583
SHANKLE, MATTHEW BYRON ET AL$210,00013210/10106/20/2017170003310
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$187,83211772/10504/07/2017170001772
GILLIOM, ALITA M ET AL$011436/10203/25/2015150001436
GILLIOM, ALITA M$192,50011562/0 03/04/20131562
EVERS, EDWARD F ET UX$179,90014613/0 08/01/20124613
HASTEDT, ARTHUR C ET UX$110,0000540/55 10/05/19940
BEARD, DAVID J ET UX$77,5000349/444 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $313,902
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,502 1,502
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 432 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
STGStorage 128 0
   2,308 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$117,200$406,400
2025$289,200$117,200$406,400
2025$289,200$117,200$406,400
2024$287,400$92,200$379,600
2024$287,400$92,200$379,600
2024$287,400$92,200$379,600
2024$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2022$211,500$92,200$303,700
2022$211,500$92,200$303,700
2022$211,500$92,200$303,700
2022$211,500$92,200$303,700
2021$211,500$92,200$303,700
2021$184,800$92,200$277,000
2021$184,800$92,200$277,000
2021$184,800$92,200$277,000
2020$175,300$67,200$242,500
2020$175,300$67,200$242,500
2020$175,300$67,200$242,500
2020$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$154,200$67,200$221,400
2018$138,000$67,200$205,200
2018$138,000$67,200$205,200
2018$138,000$67,200$205,200
2017$138,000$67,200$205,200
2017$138,000$67,200$205,200
2017$138,000$67,200$205,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$117,200$406,400
2025$289,200$117,200$406,400
2025$289,200$117,200$406,400
2024$287,400$92,200$379,600
2024$287,400$92,200$379,600
2024$287,400$92,200$379,600
2024$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2023$287,400$92,200$379,600
2022$211,500$92,200$303,700
2022$211,500$92,200$303,700
2022$211,500$92,200$303,700
2022$211,500$92,200$303,700
2021$211,500$92,200$303,700
2021$184,800$92,200$277,000
2021$184,800$92,200$277,000
2021$184,800$92,200$277,000
2020$175,300$67,200$242,500
2020$175,300$67,200$242,500
2020$175,300$67,200$242,500
2020$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$175,300$67,200$242,500
2019$154,200$67,200$221,400
2018$138,000$67,200$205,200
2018$138,000$67,200$205,200
2018$138,000$67,200$205,200
2017$138,000$67,200$205,200
2017$138,000$67,200$205,200
2017$138,000$67,200$205,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ B 1/ 12/ / Location : 17047 GLENMORE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps