12193 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12193 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ B 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
9490
Owner
MCNABB, TODD EVERETT
Total Market Value
$585,700
Appraisal
$585,700
PID
8859
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLENMORE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$125,000$585,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$125,000$585,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNABB, TODD EVERETT
Address12193 MT ZION CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5465
Sale Price$449,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7780/1
Sale Date11/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNABB, TODD EVERETT$449,00017780/10111/04/2020200007780
UPDIKE, DAVID H ET UX$389,00013878/10107/24/2017170003878
GLASCOCK, EDWARD W ET UX$00348/7 05/30/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,479
Replacement Cost: $489,120
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area940
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,539 1,539
FUSFinished Upper Story 940 940
BSMBasement 940 0
DCKDeck 941 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,612 2,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1064.00 UNITS$19,1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1576.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1192.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$125,000$585,700
2025$460,700$125,000$585,700
2025$460,700$125,000$585,700
2024$429,300$100,000$529,300
2024$429,300$100,000$529,300
2024$429,300$100,000$529,300
2024$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$334,500$100,000$434,500
2022$334,500$100,000$434,500
2022$334,500$100,000$434,500
2022$334,500$100,000$434,500
2022$334,500$100,000$434,500
2021$334,500$100,000$434,500
2021$334,500$100,000$434,500
2021$334,500$100,000$434,500
2021$334,500$100,000$434,500
2020$282,300$75,000$357,300
2020$282,300$75,000$357,300
2020$282,300$75,000$357,300
2020$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$270,800$75,000$345,800
2018$247,200$75,000$322,200
2018$247,200$75,000$322,200
2018$247,200$75,000$322,200
2017$247,200$75,000$322,200
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$125,000$585,700
2025$460,700$125,000$585,700
2025$460,700$125,000$585,700
2024$429,300$100,000$529,300
2024$429,300$100,000$529,300
2024$429,300$100,000$529,300
2024$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$429,300$100,000$529,300
2023$334,500$100,000$434,500
2022$334,500$100,000$434,500
2022$334,500$100,000$434,500
2022$334,500$100,000$434,500
2022$334,500$100,000$434,500
2021$334,500$100,000$434,500
2021$334,500$100,000$434,500
2021$334,500$100,000$434,500
2021$334,500$100,000$434,500
2020$282,300$75,000$357,300
2020$282,300$75,000$357,300
2020$282,300$75,000$357,300
2020$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$282,300$75,000$357,300
2019$270,800$75,000$345,800
2018$247,200$75,000$322,200
2018$247,200$75,000$322,200
2018$247,200$75,000$322,200
2017$247,200$75,000$322,200
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700
2017$240,700$75,000$315,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ B 1/ 13/ / Location : 12193 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps