13237 BEECHWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13237 BEECHWOOD LN
Parcel ID
20/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
9491
Owner
LANHAM, MAGGIE R ET AL
Assessed Value
$418,900
Appraisal
$489,800
PID
8860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BEECHWOOD GLEN SUB. LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$193,100$489,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$296,700$193,100$489,800$122,200$418,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANHAM, MAGGIE R ET AL
Address13237 BEECHWOOD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3137
Sale Price$329,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6222/1
Sale Date12/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANHAM, MAGGIE R ET AL$329,00016222/10112/12/2018180006222
REID, WILLIAM M JR ET UX$012536/0 05/23/20112536
REID, WILLIAM M JR$21,0000442/300 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $337,126
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 504 0
DCKDeck 578 0
GARGarage 647 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   3,601 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$193,100
Clean & Green Value$122,200
Clean & Green Acres9.19

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$193,100$489,800
2025$296,700$193,100$489,800
2025$296,700$193,100$489,800
2024$280,800$149,300$430,100
2024$280,800$149,300$430,100
2024$280,800$149,300$430,100
2024$280,800$149,300$430,100
2023$280,800$149,300$430,100
2023$280,800$149,300$430,100
2023$280,800$149,300$430,100
2023$280,800$149,300$430,100
2023$211,000$134,300$345,300
2022$211,000$134,300$345,300
2022$211,000$134,300$345,300
2022$211,000$134,300$345,300
2022$211,000$134,300$345,300
2021$211,000$134,300$345,300
2021$211,000$134,300$345,300
2021$211,000$134,300$345,300
2021$211,000$134,300$345,300
2020$193,500$122,700$316,200
2020$193,500$122,700$316,200
2020$193,500$122,700$316,200
2020$193,500$122,700$316,200
2019$193,500$122,700$316,200
2019$193,500$122,700$316,200
2019$193,500$122,700$316,200
2019$193,500$122,700$316,200
2019$166,800$119,400$286,200
2018$166,800$119,400$286,200
2018$166,800$119,400$286,200
2018$165,900$119,400$285,300
2017$165,900$119,400$285,300
2017$165,900$119,400$285,300
2017$165,900$119,400$285,300

Assessment
2025$296,700$193,100$489,800$122,200$418,900
2025$296,700$193,100$489,800$122,200$418,900
2025$296,700$193,100$489,800$122,200$418,900
2024$280,800$149,300$430,100$93,300$374,100
2024$280,800$149,300$430,100$93,300$374,100
2024$280,800$149,300$430,100$93,300$374,100
2024$280,800$149,300$430,100$93,300$374,100
2023$280,800$149,300$430,100$93,300$374,100
2023$280,800$149,300$430,100$149,300$430,100
2023$280,800$149,300$430,100$149,300$430,100
2023$280,800$149,300$430,100$149,300$430,100
2023$211,000$134,300$345,300$134,300$345,300
2022$211,000$134,300$345,300$134,300$345,300
2022$211,000$134,300$345,300$134,300$345,300
2022$211,000$134,300$345,300$134,300$345,300
2022$211,000$134,300$345,300$134,300$345,300
2021$211,000$134,300$345,300$134,300$345,300
2021$211,000$134,300$345,300$134,300$345,300
2021$211,000$134,300$345,300$134,300$345,300
2021$211,000$134,300$345,300$134,300$345,300
2020$193,500$122,700$316,200$122,700$316,200
2020$193,500$122,700$316,200$122,700$316,200
2020$193,500$122,700$316,200$122,700$316,200
2020$193,500$122,700$316,200$122,700$316,200
2019$193,500$122,700$316,200$122,700$316,200
2019$193,500$122,700$316,200$122,700$316,200
2019$193,500$122,700$316,200$122,700$316,200
2019$193,500$122,700$316,200$122,700$316,200
2019$166,800$119,400$286,200$119,400$286,200
2018$166,800$119,400$286,200$119,400$286,200
2018$166,800$119,400$286,200$119,400$286,200
2018$165,900$119,400$285,300$119,400$285,300
2017$165,900$119,400$285,300$119,400$285,300
2017$165,900$119,400$285,300$119,400$285,300
2017$165,900$119,400$285,300$119,400$285,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 13237 BEECHWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps