7577 WHITE OAK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7577 WHITE OAK RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
9493
Owner
JACKSON, WILLIAM N ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,900
Appraisal
$417,900
PID
8862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$120,500$417,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$120,500$417,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, WILLIAM N ET UX
Address7577 WHITE OAK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2139
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 616/298
Sale Date08/06/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, WILLIAM N ET UX$01616/298 08/06/19970
JACKSON, WILLIAM N ET AL$82,90000346/609 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,479
Replacement Cost: $405,417
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,479 2,479
OPROpen Porch 1,036 0
   3,515 2,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$120,500$417,900
2025$297,400$120,500$417,900
2025$297,400$120,500$417,900
2024$282,700$95,500$378,200
2024$282,700$95,500$378,200
2024$282,700$95,500$378,200
2024$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$208,800$95,500$304,300
2022$208,800$95,500$304,300
2022$208,800$95,500$304,300
2022$208,800$95,500$304,300
2022$208,800$95,500$304,300
2021$208,800$95,500$304,300
2021$208,800$95,500$304,300
2021$208,800$95,500$304,300
2021$208,800$95,500$304,300
2020$196,600$83,900$280,500
2020$196,600$83,900$280,500
2020$196,600$83,900$280,500
2020$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$176,500$80,600$257,100
2018$176,500$80,600$257,100
2018$176,500$80,600$257,100
2018$176,500$80,600$257,100
2017$176,500$80,600$257,100
2017$176,500$80,600$257,100
2017$176,500$80,600$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$120,500$417,900
2025$297,400$120,500$417,900
2025$297,400$120,500$417,900
2024$282,700$95,500$378,200
2024$282,700$95,500$378,200
2024$282,700$95,500$378,200
2024$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$282,700$95,500$378,200
2023$208,800$95,500$304,300
2022$208,800$95,500$304,300
2022$208,800$95,500$304,300
2022$208,800$95,500$304,300
2022$208,800$95,500$304,300
2021$208,800$95,500$304,300
2021$208,800$95,500$304,300
2021$208,800$95,500$304,300
2021$208,800$95,500$304,300
2020$196,600$83,900$280,500
2020$196,600$83,900$280,500
2020$196,600$83,900$280,500
2020$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$196,600$83,900$280,500
2019$176,500$80,600$257,100
2018$176,500$80,600$257,100
2018$176,500$80,600$257,100
2018$176,500$80,600$257,100
2017$176,500$80,600$257,100
2017$176,500$80,600$257,100
2017$176,500$80,600$257,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 42/ A / Location : 7577 WHITE OAK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps