11343 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11343 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ B 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
9494
Owner
LEWIS, DOUGLAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$369,300
Appraisal
$369,300
PID
8863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$115,000$369,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$115,000$369,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, DOUGLAS E ET UX
Address11343 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$105,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0419/363
Sale Date08/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, DOUGLAS E ET UX$105,50000419/363 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $288,394
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
DCKDeck 80 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 273 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,817 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL784.00 UNITS$19,2001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE368.00 UNITS$4,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED140.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$115,000$369,300
2025$254,300$115,000$369,300
2025$254,300$115,000$369,300
2024$238,000$85,000$323,000
2024$238,000$85,000$323,000
2024$238,000$85,000$323,000
2024$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$179,900$70,000$249,900
2022$179,900$70,000$249,900
2022$179,900$70,000$249,900
2022$179,900$70,000$249,900
2022$179,900$70,000$249,900
2021$179,900$70,000$249,900
2021$179,900$70,000$249,900
2021$179,900$70,000$249,900
2021$179,900$70,000$249,900
2020$170,200$58,400$228,600
2020$170,200$58,400$228,600
2020$170,200$58,400$228,600
2020$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$143,200$55,100$198,300
2018$143,200$55,100$198,300
2018$143,200$55,100$198,300
2018$143,200$55,100$198,300
2017$143,200$55,100$198,300
2017$143,200$55,100$198,300
2017$143,200$55,100$198,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$115,000$369,300
2025$254,300$115,000$369,300
2025$254,300$115,000$369,300
2024$238,000$85,000$323,000
2024$238,000$85,000$323,000
2024$238,000$85,000$323,000
2024$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$238,000$85,000$323,000
2023$179,900$70,000$249,900
2022$179,900$70,000$249,900
2022$179,900$70,000$249,900
2022$179,900$70,000$249,900
2022$179,900$70,000$249,900
2021$179,900$70,000$249,900
2021$179,900$70,000$249,900
2021$179,900$70,000$249,900
2021$179,900$70,000$249,900
2020$170,200$58,400$228,600
2020$170,200$58,400$228,600
2020$170,200$58,400$228,600
2020$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$170,200$58,400$228,600
2019$143,200$55,100$198,300
2018$143,200$55,100$198,300
2018$143,200$55,100$198,300
2018$143,200$55,100$198,300
2017$143,200$55,100$198,300
2017$143,200$55,100$198,300
2017$143,200$55,100$198,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ B 2/ 3/ / Location : 11343 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps