138 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ V 5/ /
Acct#
9498
Owner
LEAP PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$495,400
Appraisal
$495,400
PID
8866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLEMAN ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0688
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,400$160,000$495,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,400$160,000$495,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAP PARTNERSHIP
AddressPO BOX 1147
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6147
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 430/147
Sale Date02/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAP PARTNERSHIP$145,0000430/147 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 4,412
Replacement Cost: $441,306
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms9
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 4,412 4,412
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   4,502 4,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,400$160,000$495,400
2025$335,400$160,000$495,400
2025$335,400$160,000$495,400
2024$343,300$160,000$503,300
2024$343,300$160,000$503,300
2024$343,300$160,000$503,300
2024$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2022$320,400$160,000$480,400
2022$320,400$160,000$480,400
2022$320,400$160,000$480,400
2022$320,400$160,000$480,400
2021$320,400$160,000$480,400
2021$320,400$160,000$480,400
2021$320,400$160,000$480,400
2021$320,400$160,000$480,400
2020$299,000$160,000$459,000
2020$299,000$160,000$459,000
2020$299,000$160,000$459,000
2020$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$274,500$160,000$434,500
2018$274,500$160,000$434,500
2018$274,500$160,000$434,500
2018$274,500$160,000$434,500
2017$274,500$160,000$434,500
2017$274,500$160,000$434,500
2017$274,500$160,000$434,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,400$160,000$495,400
2025$335,400$160,000$495,400
2025$335,400$160,000$495,400
2024$343,300$160,000$503,300
2024$343,300$160,000$503,300
2024$343,300$160,000$503,300
2024$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2023$343,300$160,000$503,300
2022$320,400$160,000$480,400
2022$320,400$160,000$480,400
2022$320,400$160,000$480,400
2022$320,400$160,000$480,400
2021$320,400$160,000$480,400
2021$320,400$160,000$480,400
2021$320,400$160,000$480,400
2021$320,400$160,000$480,400
2020$299,000$160,000$459,000
2020$299,000$160,000$459,000
2020$299,000$160,000$459,000
2020$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$299,000$160,000$459,000
2019$274,500$160,000$434,500
2018$274,500$160,000$434,500
2018$274,500$160,000$434,500
2018$274,500$160,000$434,500
2017$274,500$160,000$434,500
2017$274,500$160,000$434,500
2017$274,500$160,000$434,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ V 5/ / Location : 138 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps