540 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
540 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 21/ N1 /
Acct#
9499
Owner
CWF REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$561,500
Appraisal
$561,500
PID
8867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK 13,196 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3029
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$175,000$561,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$175,000$561,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCWF REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Address19002 CROSSRAOD PKWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4180
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 10286/1
Sale Date11/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CWF REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC $0310286/10111/30/2021210010286
CULPEPER WELLNESS FOUNDATION $055512/10110/30/2018180005512
CULPEPER REGIONAL HEALTH SYSTEM$475,0001190/0 01/12/2011190
JOHN R CLORE III$99,4721630/215 01/05/19980
REMAR ASSOCIATES$165,0000327/491 08/27/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,832
Replacement Cost: $406,077
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,516 1,516
BASLiving Area 800 800
OPROpen Porch 92 0
   3,924 3,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$175,000$561,500
2025$386,500$175,000$561,500
2025$386,500$175,000$561,500
2024$371,100$175,000$546,100
2024$371,100$175,000$546,100
2024$371,100$175,000$546,100
2024$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2022$283,200$175,000$458,200
2022$283,200$175,000$458,200
2022$283,200$175,000$458,200
2022$283,200$175,000$458,200
2021$283,200$175,000$458,200
2021$283,200$175,000$458,200
2021$283,200$175,000$458,200
2021$283,200$175,000$458,200
2020$283,200$175,000$458,200
2020$283,200$175,000$458,200
2020$283,200$175,000$458,200
2020$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2018$283,200$175,000$458,200
2018$283,200$175,000$458,200
2018$283,200$175,000$458,200
2017$283,200$175,000$458,200
2017$283,200$175,000$458,200
2017$283,200$175,000$458,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$175,000$561,500
2025$386,500$175,000$561,500
2025$386,500$175,000$561,500
2024$371,100$175,000$546,100
2024$371,100$175,000$546,100
2024$371,100$175,000$546,100
2024$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2023$371,100$175,000$546,100
2022$283,200$175,000$458,200
2022$283,200$175,000$458,200
2022$283,200$175,000$458,200
2022$283,200$175,000$458,200
2021$283,200$175,000$458,200
2021$283,200$175,000$458,200
2021$283,200$175,000$458,200
2021$283,200$175,000$458,200
2020$283,200$175,000$458,200
2020$283,200$175,000$458,200
2020$283,200$175,000$458,200
2020$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2019$283,200$175,000$458,200
2018$283,200$175,000$458,200
2018$283,200$175,000$458,200
2018$283,200$175,000$458,200
2017$283,200$175,000$458,200
2017$283,200$175,000$458,200
2017$283,200$175,000$458,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 21/ N1 / Location : 540 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps