415 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 11/ /
Acct#
9501
Owner
JCHC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$260,000
Appraisal
$260,000
PID
8869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARM. HGTS. 6957 SQ. FT. LOT 11A BLOCK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$78,300$260,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$78,300$260,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJCHC PROPERTIES LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER , VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7934/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JCHC PROPERTIES LLC$047934/0 12/13/20137934
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$037931/0 12/13/20137931
D & N PARTNERSHIP$775,00013579/1 05/01/19960
MARTIN, ANTHONY H ET ALS$000/0 12/18/19950
MARTIN, NORMAN B$04546/262 01/04/19950
REMAR ASSOCIATES$49,0000338/502 09/03/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $210,669
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
STGStorage 48 0
   864 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$78,300$260,000
2025$181,700$78,300$260,000
2025$181,700$78,300$260,000
2024$176,200$63,500$239,700
2024$176,200$63,500$239,700
2024$176,200$63,500$239,700
2024$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2022$133,900$54,500$188,400
2022$133,900$54,500$188,400
2022$133,900$54,500$188,400
2022$133,900$54,500$188,400
2021$133,900$54,500$188,400
2021$133,900$54,500$188,400
2021$133,900$54,500$188,400
2021$133,900$54,500$188,400
2020$128,500$41,800$170,300
2020$128,500$41,800$170,300
2020$128,500$41,800$170,300
2020$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$107,600$41,800$149,400
2018$107,600$41,800$149,400
2018$107,600$41,800$149,400
2018$107,600$41,800$149,400
2017$107,600$41,800$149,400
2017$107,600$41,800$149,400
2017$107,600$41,800$149,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$78,300$260,000
2025$181,700$78,300$260,000
2025$181,700$78,300$260,000
2024$176,200$63,500$239,700
2024$176,200$63,500$239,700
2024$176,200$63,500$239,700
2024$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2023$176,200$63,500$239,700
2022$133,900$54,500$188,400
2022$133,900$54,500$188,400
2022$133,900$54,500$188,400
2022$133,900$54,500$188,400
2021$133,900$54,500$188,400
2021$133,900$54,500$188,400
2021$133,900$54,500$188,400
2021$133,900$54,500$188,400
2020$128,500$41,800$170,300
2020$128,500$41,800$170,300
2020$128,500$41,800$170,300
2020$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$128,500$41,800$170,300
2019$107,600$41,800$149,400
2018$107,600$41,800$149,400
2018$107,600$41,800$149,400
2018$107,600$41,800$149,400
2017$107,600$41,800$149,400
2017$107,600$41,800$149,400
2017$107,600$41,800$149,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 11/ / Location : 415 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps