118 W CAMERON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 W CAMERON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U 3/ /
Acct#
9502
Owner
COUNTY OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$392,100
Appraisal
$392,100
PID
8870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
118 CAMERON ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0688
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$135,000$392,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$135,000$392,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
114 W CAMERON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTY OF CULPEPER
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$2,385,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0912/1
Sale Date03/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTY OF CULPEPER$2,385,00040912/10103/03/2025250000912
GASOLINE ALLEY LC$00583/768 01/01/19960
RENEWAL ASSOC$95,0000323/297 03/30/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 3,640
Replacement Cost: $389,589
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms13
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 3,640 3,640
   3,640 3,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$135,000$392,100
2025$257,100$135,000$392,100
2025$257,100$135,000$392,100
2024$265,300$135,000$400,300
2024$265,300$135,000$400,300
2024$265,300$135,000$400,300
2024$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2022$247,900$135,000$382,900
2022$247,900$135,000$382,900
2022$247,900$135,000$382,900
2022$247,900$135,000$382,900
2021$247,900$135,000$382,900
2021$247,900$135,000$382,900
2021$247,900$135,000$382,900
2021$247,900$135,000$382,900
2020$226,800$135,000$361,800
2020$226,800$135,000$361,800
2020$226,800$135,000$361,800
2020$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$209,600$135,000$344,600
2018$209,600$135,000$344,600
2018$209,600$135,000$344,600
2018$209,600$135,000$344,600
2017$209,600$135,000$344,600
2017$209,600$135,000$344,600
2017$209,600$135,000$344,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$135,000$392,100
2025$257,100$135,000$392,100
2025$257,100$135,000$392,100
2024$265,300$135,000$400,300
2024$265,300$135,000$400,300
2024$265,300$135,000$400,300
2024$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2023$265,300$135,000$400,300
2022$247,900$135,000$382,900
2022$247,900$135,000$382,900
2022$247,900$135,000$382,900
2022$247,900$135,000$382,900
2021$247,900$135,000$382,900
2021$247,900$135,000$382,900
2021$247,900$135,000$382,900
2021$247,900$135,000$382,900
2020$226,800$135,000$361,800
2020$226,800$135,000$361,800
2020$226,800$135,000$361,800
2020$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$226,800$135,000$361,800
2019$209,600$135,000$344,600
2018$209,600$135,000$344,600
2018$209,600$135,000$344,600
2018$209,600$135,000$344,600
2017$209,600$135,000$344,600
2017$209,600$135,000$344,600
2017$209,600$135,000$344,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U 3/ / Location : 118 W CAMERON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps