1313 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1313 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 9/ 18/ /
Acct#
9511
Owner
FAIRFURTH LLC
Total Market Value
$213,200
Appraisal
$213,200
PID
8878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOCUST DALE LOT 18
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$74,500$213,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$74,500$213,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFURTH LLC
AddressPO BOX 453
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0453
Sale Price$2,760,000
Parcels in sale23
Book & Page 5685/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRFURTH LLC $2,760,000235685/10109/30/2022220005685
RENEWAL LC$0110938/0 12/27/200210938
DAVIES, JOHN J III ET ALS$00586/747 08/07/19960
RENEWAL ASSOC$100,0000316/642 06/30/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $206,964
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,320 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$74,500$213,200
2025$138,700$74,500$213,200
2025$138,700$74,500$213,200
2024$135,400$56,100$191,500
2024$135,400$56,100$191,500
2024$135,400$56,100$191,500
2024$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$101,000$51,500$152,500
2022$101,000$51,500$152,500
2022$101,000$51,500$152,500
2022$101,000$51,500$152,500
2022$101,000$51,500$152,500
2021$101,000$51,500$152,500
2021$101,000$51,500$152,500
2021$101,000$51,500$152,500
2021$101,000$51,500$152,500
2020$89,600$40,000$129,600
2020$89,600$40,000$129,600
2020$89,600$40,000$129,600
2020$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$82,700$25,200$107,900
2018$82,700$25,200$107,900
2018$82,700$25,200$107,900
2018$82,700$25,200$107,900
2017$82,700$25,200$107,900
2017$82,700$25,200$107,900
2017$82,700$25,200$107,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$74,500$213,200
2025$138,700$74,500$213,200
2025$138,700$74,500$213,200
2024$135,400$56,100$191,500
2024$135,400$56,100$191,500
2024$135,400$56,100$191,500
2024$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$135,400$56,100$191,500
2023$101,000$51,500$152,500
2022$101,000$51,500$152,500
2022$101,000$51,500$152,500
2022$101,000$51,500$152,500
2022$101,000$51,500$152,500
2021$101,000$51,500$152,500
2021$101,000$51,500$152,500
2021$101,000$51,500$152,500
2021$101,000$51,500$152,500
2020$89,600$40,000$129,600
2020$89,600$40,000$129,600
2020$89,600$40,000$129,600
2020$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$89,600$40,000$129,600
2019$82,700$25,200$107,900
2018$82,700$25,200$107,900
2018$82,700$25,200$107,900
2018$82,700$25,200$107,900
2017$82,700$25,200$107,900
2017$82,700$25,200$107,900
2017$82,700$25,200$107,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 9/ 18/ / Location : 1313 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps