CASTLETON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CASTLETON FORD RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 31/ /
Acct#
938
Owner
KIO LLC
Assessed Value
$75,000
Appraisal
$476,800
PID
888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
47.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$426,800$476,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$50,000$426,800$476,800$25,000$75,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIO LLC
Address7131 GATEWAY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20109-7306
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1403/0
Sale Date02/07/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIO LLC$011403/0 02/07/20061403
HOBSON, W SCOTT$98,00012950/0 05/22/20012950
BURKE & HERBERT BANK & TRUST CO$01567/334 11/16/19950
LAND, H CARTER III ET UX ET ALS$88,0000451/765 01/01/19910
LAND, H CARTER II ET UX ET ALS$88,0001451/765 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$426,800
Clean & Green Value$25,000
Clean & Green Acres47.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD5000.00 UNITS$50,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$426,800$476,800
2025$50,000$426,800$476,800
2025$50,000$426,800$476,800
2024$25,000$373,400$398,400
2024$25,000$300,700$325,700
2024$25,000$300,700$325,700
2024$25,000$300,700$325,700
2023$25,000$300,700$325,700
2023$25,000$300,700$325,700
2023$25,000$300,700$325,700
2023$25,000$300,700$325,700
2023$25,000$266,500$291,500
2022$25,000$266,500$291,500
2022$25,000$266,500$291,500
2022$25,000$266,500$291,500
2022$25,000$266,500$291,500
2021$25,000$266,500$291,500
2021$25,000$266,500$291,500
2021$25,000$266,500$291,500
2021$25,000$266,500$291,500
2020$25,000$223,800$248,800
2020$25,000$223,800$248,800
2020$25,000$223,800$248,800
2020$25,000$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800
2018$25,000$223,800$248,800
2018$25,000$223,800$248,800
2018$25,000$223,800$248,800
2017$0$223,800$223,800
2017$0$223,800$223,800
2017$0$223,800$223,800

Assessment
2025$50,000$426,800$476,800$25,000$75,000
2025$50,000$426,800$476,800$25,000$75,000
2025$50,000$426,800$476,800$25,000$75,000
2024$25,000$373,400$398,400$25,400$50,400
2024$25,000$300,700$325,700$25,400$50,400
2024$25,000$300,700$325,700$25,400$50,400
2024$25,000$300,700$325,700$25,400$50,400
2023$25,000$300,700$325,700$25,400$50,400
2023$25,000$300,700$325,700$25,400$50,400
2023$25,000$300,700$325,700$25,400$50,400
2023$25,000$300,700$325,700$25,400$50,400
2023$25,000$266,500$291,500$18,500$43,500
2022$25,000$266,500$291,500$18,500$43,500
2022$25,000$266,500$291,500$18,500$43,500
2022$25,000$266,500$291,500$18,500$43,500
2022$25,000$266,500$291,500$18,500$43,500
2021$25,000$266,500$291,500$18,500$43,500
2021$25,000$266,500$291,500$18,500$43,500
2021$25,000$266,500$291,500$18,500$43,500
2021$25,000$266,500$291,500$18,500$43,500
2020$25,000$223,800$248,800$17,900$42,900
2020$25,000$223,800$248,800$17,900$42,900
2020$25,000$223,800$248,800$17,900$42,900
2020$25,000$223,800$248,800$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800$223,800$248,800
2019$25,000$223,800$248,800$223,800$248,800
2018$25,000$223,800$248,800$223,800$248,800
2018$25,000$223,800$248,800$223,800$248,800
2018$25,000$223,800$248,800$223,800$248,800
2017$0$223,800$223,800$223,800$223,800
2017$0$223,800$223,800$223,800$223,800
2017$0$223,800$223,800$223,800$223,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 31/ / Location : CASTLETON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps