109 JEFFERIES ALY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 JEFFERIES ALY
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L 13/ /
Acct#
9513
Owner
FAIRFURTH LLC
Total Market Value
$145,900
Appraisal
$145,900
PID
8880
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF JEFFRIES PROPERTY WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,100$84,800$145,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,100$84,800$145,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFURTH LLC
AddressPO BOX 453
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0453
Sale Price$2,670,000
Parcels in sale23
Book & Page 5685/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRFURTH LLC $2,670,000235685/10109/30/2022220005685
LEAP PARTNERSHIP$47,0000419/0 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $174,489
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 691 691
FUSFinished Upper Story 691 691
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,574 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,100$84,800$145,900
2025$61,100$84,800$145,900
2025$61,100$84,800$145,900
2024$60,100$66,500$126,600
2024$60,100$66,500$126,600
2024$60,100$66,500$126,600
2024$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$44,500$64,700$109,200
2022$44,500$64,700$109,200
2022$44,500$64,700$109,200
2022$44,500$64,700$109,200
2022$44,500$64,700$109,200
2021$44,500$64,700$109,200
2021$44,500$64,700$109,200
2021$44,500$64,700$109,200
2021$44,500$64,700$109,200
2020$33,600$43,900$77,500
2020$33,600$43,900$77,500
2020$33,600$43,900$77,500
2020$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$31,000$43,900$74,900
2018$31,000$43,900$74,900
2018$31,000$43,900$74,900
2018$31,000$43,900$74,900
2017$31,000$43,900$74,900
2017$31,000$43,900$74,900
2017$31,000$43,900$74,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,100$84,800$145,900
2025$61,100$84,800$145,900
2025$61,100$84,800$145,900
2024$60,100$66,500$126,600
2024$60,100$66,500$126,600
2024$60,100$66,500$126,600
2024$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$60,100$66,500$126,600
2023$44,500$64,700$109,200
2022$44,500$64,700$109,200
2022$44,500$64,700$109,200
2022$44,500$64,700$109,200
2022$44,500$64,700$109,200
2021$44,500$64,700$109,200
2021$44,500$64,700$109,200
2021$44,500$64,700$109,200
2021$44,500$64,700$109,200
2020$33,600$43,900$77,500
2020$33,600$43,900$77,500
2020$33,600$43,900$77,500
2020$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$33,600$43,900$77,500
2019$31,000$43,900$74,900
2018$31,000$43,900$74,900
2018$31,000$43,900$74,900
2018$31,000$43,900$74,900
2017$31,000$43,900$74,900
2017$31,000$43,900$74,900
2017$31,000$43,900$74,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L 13/ / Location : 109 JEFFERIES ALY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps