110 W CAMERON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 W CAMERON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U 4/ /
Acct#
9514
Owner
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF
Total Market Value
$592,900
Appraisal
$592,900
PID
8881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
110 CAMERON ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$175,000$592,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$175,000$592,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
106 W CAMERON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF
CULPEPER COUNTY VA
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$182,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 584/106
Sale Date06/28/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF$182,5001584/106 06/28/19960
RENEWAL ASSOCIATES$115,0000335/486 06/03/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 3,920
Replacement Cost: $515,872
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms12
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 3,920 3,920
   3,920 3,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$175,000$592,900
2025$417,900$175,000$592,900
2025$417,900$175,000$592,900
2024$426,500$175,000$601,500
2024$426,500$175,000$601,500
2024$426,500$175,000$601,500
2024$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$398,500$175,000$573,500
2022$398,500$175,000$573,500
2022$398,500$175,000$573,500
2022$398,500$175,000$573,500
2022$398,500$175,000$573,500
2021$398,500$175,000$573,500
2021$398,500$175,000$573,500
2021$398,500$175,000$573,500
2021$398,500$175,000$573,500
2020$277,400$175,000$452,400
2020$277,400$175,000$452,400
2020$277,400$175,000$452,400
2020$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$248,700$175,000$423,700
2018$248,700$175,000$423,700
2018$248,700$175,000$423,700
2018$248,700$175,000$423,700
2017$248,700$175,000$423,700
2017$248,700$175,000$423,700
2017$248,700$175,000$423,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$175,000$592,900
2025$417,900$175,000$592,900
2025$417,900$175,000$592,900
2024$426,500$175,000$601,500
2024$426,500$175,000$601,500
2024$426,500$175,000$601,500
2024$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$426,500$175,000$601,500
2023$398,500$175,000$573,500
2022$398,500$175,000$573,500
2022$398,500$175,000$573,500
2022$398,500$175,000$573,500
2022$398,500$175,000$573,500
2021$398,500$175,000$573,500
2021$398,500$175,000$573,500
2021$398,500$175,000$573,500
2021$398,500$175,000$573,500
2020$277,400$175,000$452,400
2020$277,400$175,000$452,400
2020$277,400$175,000$452,400
2020$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$277,400$175,000$452,400
2019$248,700$175,000$423,700
2018$248,700$175,000$423,700
2018$248,700$175,000$423,700
2018$248,700$175,000$423,700
2017$248,700$175,000$423,700
2017$248,700$175,000$423,700
2017$248,700$175,000$423,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U 4/ / Location : 110 W CAMERON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps