18255 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18255 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 66/ B /
Acct#
9519
Owner
FAIRFURTH LLC
Total Market Value
$289,800
Appraisal
$289,800
PID
8886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIS SUB SUNBRIGHT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$136,200$289,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$136,200$289,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFURTH LLC
AddressPO BOX 453
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0453
Sale Price$2,760,000
Parcels in sale23
Book & Page 5685/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRFURTH LLC $2,760,000235685/10109/30/2022220005685
RENEWAL ASSOCIATES$102,0000319/208 08/10/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $184,841
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)8
Full Bath(s)8
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)15
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,572 2,572
   2,572 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$136,200$289,800
2025$153,600$136,200$289,800
2025$153,600$136,200$289,800
2024$136,800$86,200$223,000
2024$136,800$86,200$223,000
2024$136,800$86,200$223,000
2024$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2022$109,200$86,200$195,400
2022$109,200$86,200$195,400
2022$109,200$86,200$195,400
2022$109,200$86,200$195,400
2021$109,200$86,200$195,400
2021$109,200$86,200$195,400
2021$109,200$86,200$195,400
2021$109,200$86,200$195,400
2020$100,500$86,200$186,700
2020$100,500$86,200$186,700
2020$100,500$86,200$186,700
2020$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$89,400$86,200$175,600
2018$89,400$86,200$175,600
2018$89,400$86,200$175,600
2018$89,400$86,200$175,600
2017$89,400$86,200$175,600
2017$89,400$86,200$175,600
2017$89,400$86,200$175,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$136,200$289,800
2025$153,600$136,200$289,800
2025$153,600$136,200$289,800
2024$136,800$86,200$223,000
2024$136,800$86,200$223,000
2024$136,800$86,200$223,000
2024$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2023$136,800$86,200$223,000
2022$109,200$86,200$195,400
2022$109,200$86,200$195,400
2022$109,200$86,200$195,400
2022$109,200$86,200$195,400
2021$109,200$86,200$195,400
2021$109,200$86,200$195,400
2021$109,200$86,200$195,400
2021$109,200$86,200$195,400
2020$100,500$86,200$186,700
2020$100,500$86,200$186,700
2020$100,500$86,200$186,700
2020$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$100,500$86,200$186,700
2019$89,400$86,200$175,600
2018$89,400$86,200$175,600
2018$89,400$86,200$175,600
2018$89,400$86,200$175,600
2017$89,400$86,200$175,600
2017$89,400$86,200$175,600
2017$89,400$86,200$175,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 66/ B / Location : 18255 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps