10592 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10592 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 38/ C /
Acct#
9520
Owner
HAWKINS, JACK ELMO ET UX
Total Market Value
$265,700
Appraisal
$265,700
PID
8887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 729
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$115,000$265,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$115,000$265,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, JACK ELMO ET UX
Address8577 KEELING LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2547
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 351/678
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, JACK ELMO ET UX$80,0000351/678 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $206,245
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 720 0
   1,728 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$115,000$265,700
2025$150,700$115,000$265,700
2025$150,700$115,000$265,700
2024$148,900$85,000$233,900
2024$148,900$85,000$233,900
2024$148,900$85,000$233,900
2024$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$108,900$70,000$178,900
2022$108,900$70,000$178,900
2022$108,900$70,000$178,900
2022$108,900$70,000$178,900
2022$108,900$70,000$178,900
2021$108,900$70,000$178,900
2021$108,900$70,000$178,900
2021$108,900$70,000$178,900
2021$108,900$70,000$178,900
2020$102,000$58,400$160,400
2020$102,000$58,400$160,400
2020$102,000$58,400$160,400
2020$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$115,000$265,700
2025$150,700$115,000$265,700
2025$150,700$115,000$265,700
2024$148,900$85,000$233,900
2024$148,900$85,000$233,900
2024$148,900$85,000$233,900
2024$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$148,900$85,000$233,900
2023$108,900$70,000$178,900
2022$108,900$70,000$178,900
2022$108,900$70,000$178,900
2022$108,900$70,000$178,900
2022$108,900$70,000$178,900
2021$108,900$70,000$178,900
2021$108,900$70,000$178,900
2021$108,900$70,000$178,900
2021$108,900$70,000$178,900
2020$102,000$58,400$160,400
2020$102,000$58,400$160,400
2020$102,000$58,400$160,400
2020$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$102,000$58,400$160,400
2019$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2018$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300
2017$81,200$55,100$136,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 38/ C / Location : 10592 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps