1059 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1059 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ / 10/ D /
Acct#
9521
Owner
DULIN AMISSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$429,900
Appraisal
$429,900
PID
8888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HARLOW PROPERTY PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$149,000$429,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$149,000$429,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDULIN AMISSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Address2900 FAIRVIEW PARK DR

FALLS CHURCH, VA 22042-4513
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5085/1
Sale Date12/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DULIN AMISSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$015085/10112/18/2023230005085
MILLAR, JAMES E JR ET AL $330,00015560/10110/17/2019190005560
MOORE, RANDALL L &$129,0000473/5 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $354,293
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 64 0
   3,376 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL336.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD120.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$149,000$429,900
2025$280,900$149,000$429,900
2025$280,900$149,000$429,900
2024$268,700$134,000$402,700
2024$268,700$134,000$402,700
2024$268,700$134,000$402,700
2024$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$200,600$109,000$309,600
2022$200,600$109,000$309,600
2022$200,600$109,000$309,600
2022$200,600$109,000$309,600
2022$200,600$109,000$309,600
2021$200,600$109,000$309,600
2021$200,600$109,000$309,600
2021$200,600$109,000$309,600
2021$200,600$109,000$309,600
2020$186,800$95,700$282,500
2020$186,800$95,700$282,500
2020$186,800$95,700$282,500
2020$186,800$95,700$282,500
2019$186,800$95,700$282,500
2019$185,700$95,700$281,400
2019$185,700$95,700$281,400
2019$185,700$95,700$281,400
2019$175,200$94,000$269,200
2018$175,200$94,000$269,200
2018$175,200$94,000$269,200
2018$175,200$94,000$269,200
2017$175,200$94,000$269,200
2017$175,200$94,000$269,200
2017$175,200$94,000$269,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$149,000$429,900
2025$280,900$149,000$429,900
2025$280,900$149,000$429,900
2024$268,700$134,000$402,700
2024$268,700$134,000$402,700
2024$268,700$134,000$402,700
2024$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$268,700$134,000$402,700
2023$200,600$109,000$309,600
2022$200,600$109,000$309,600
2022$200,600$109,000$309,600
2022$200,600$109,000$309,600
2022$200,600$109,000$309,600
2021$200,600$109,000$309,600
2021$200,600$109,000$309,600
2021$200,600$109,000$309,600
2021$200,600$109,000$309,600
2020$186,800$95,700$282,500
2020$186,800$95,700$282,500
2020$186,800$95,700$282,500
2020$186,800$95,700$282,500
2019$186,800$95,700$282,500
2019$185,700$95,700$281,400
2019$185,700$95,700$281,400
2019$185,700$95,700$281,400
2019$175,200$94,000$269,200
2018$175,200$94,000$269,200
2018$175,200$94,000$269,200
2018$175,200$94,000$269,200
2017$175,200$94,000$269,200
2017$175,200$94,000$269,200
2017$175,200$94,000$269,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 10/ D / Location : 1059 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps