1230 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1230 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ / 4/ C /
Acct#
9522
Owner
EDWARDS, CHARLES W JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$363,100
Appraisal
$363,100
PID
8889
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$124,300$363,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$124,300$363,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, CHARLES W JR ET AL
Address1230 DULIN DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1909
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6268/1
Sale Date11/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, CHARLES W JR ET AL$016268/10111/07/2022220006268
EDWARDS, CHARLES W ET UX$86,5000369/435 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $287,531
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1219
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,219 0
   2,459 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$124,300$363,100
2025$238,800$124,300$363,100
2025$238,800$124,300$363,100
2024$235,800$109,300$345,100
2024$235,800$109,300$345,100
2024$235,800$109,300$345,100
2024$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$173,800$84,300$258,100
2022$173,800$84,300$258,100
2022$173,800$84,300$258,100
2022$173,800$84,300$258,100
2022$173,800$84,300$258,100
2021$173,800$84,300$258,100
2021$173,800$84,300$258,100
2021$173,800$84,300$258,100
2021$173,800$84,300$258,100
2020$174,600$71,000$245,600
2020$174,600$71,000$245,600
2020$174,600$71,000$245,600
2020$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$138,800$69,300$208,100
2018$138,800$69,300$208,100
2018$138,800$69,300$208,100
2018$138,800$69,300$208,100
2017$138,800$69,300$208,100
2017$138,800$69,300$208,100
2017$138,800$69,300$208,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$124,300$363,100
2025$238,800$124,300$363,100
2025$238,800$124,300$363,100
2024$235,800$109,300$345,100
2024$235,800$109,300$345,100
2024$235,800$109,300$345,100
2024$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$235,800$109,300$345,100
2023$173,800$84,300$258,100
2022$173,800$84,300$258,100
2022$173,800$84,300$258,100
2022$173,800$84,300$258,100
2022$173,800$84,300$258,100
2021$173,800$84,300$258,100
2021$173,800$84,300$258,100
2021$173,800$84,300$258,100
2021$173,800$84,300$258,100
2020$174,600$71,000$245,600
2020$174,600$71,000$245,600
2020$174,600$71,000$245,600
2020$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$174,600$71,000$245,600
2019$138,800$69,300$208,100
2018$138,800$69,300$208,100
2018$138,800$69,300$208,100
2018$138,800$69,300$208,100
2017$138,800$69,300$208,100
2017$138,800$69,300$208,100
2017$138,800$69,300$208,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 4/ C / Location : 1230 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps