5062 HAZELMERE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5062 HAZELMERE LN
Parcel ID
37/ A 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
939
Owner
BOWMAN, PAUL H
Total Market Value
$260,900
Appraisal
$260,900
PID
889
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,800$112,100$260,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,800$112,100$260,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, PAUL H
Address98-440 KILINOE ST #608
AIEA, HI 96701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date08/09/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWMAN, PAUL H$020/0 08/09/19990
BOWMAN, MARGARET$020/0 08/09/19990
BOWMAN, WAYNE E$41,9500300/701 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,261
Replacement Cost: $188,074
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
OVROverhang 117 117
OPROpen Porch 117 0
   1,378 1,261

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,800$112,100$260,900
2025$148,800$112,100$260,900
2025$148,800$112,100$260,900
2024$145,800$77,100$222,900
2024$145,800$77,100$222,900
2024$145,600$77,100$222,700
2024$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$105,500$72,100$177,600
2022$105,500$72,100$177,600
2022$105,500$72,100$177,600
2022$105,500$72,100$177,600
2022$105,500$72,100$177,600
2021$105,500$72,100$177,600
2021$105,500$72,100$177,600
2021$105,500$72,100$177,600
2021$105,500$72,100$177,600
2020$100,300$60,500$160,800
2020$100,300$60,500$160,800
2020$100,300$60,500$160,800
2020$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$94,100$57,200$151,300
2018$94,100$57,200$151,300
2018$94,100$57,200$151,300
2018$94,100$57,200$151,300
2017$94,100$57,200$151,300
2017$94,100$57,200$151,300
2017$94,100$57,200$151,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,800$112,100$260,900
2025$148,800$112,100$260,900
2025$148,800$112,100$260,900
2024$145,800$77,100$222,900
2024$145,800$77,100$222,900
2024$145,600$77,100$222,700
2024$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$145,600$77,100$222,700
2023$105,500$72,100$177,600
2022$105,500$72,100$177,600
2022$105,500$72,100$177,600
2022$105,500$72,100$177,600
2022$105,500$72,100$177,600
2021$105,500$72,100$177,600
2021$105,500$72,100$177,600
2021$105,500$72,100$177,600
2021$105,500$72,100$177,600
2020$100,300$60,500$160,800
2020$100,300$60,500$160,800
2020$100,300$60,500$160,800
2020$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$100,300$60,500$160,800
2019$94,100$57,200$151,300
2018$94,100$57,200$151,300
2018$94,100$57,200$151,300
2018$94,100$57,200$151,300
2017$94,100$57,200$151,300
2017$94,100$57,200$151,300
2017$94,100$57,200$151,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 4/ 2/ / Location : 5062 HAZELMERE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps