12214 RIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12214 RIDGE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 132/ /
Acct#
9524
Owner
NEVIN, ELIJAH ET UX
Total Market Value
$428,700
Appraisal
$428,700
PID
8891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES NOW W LAKES L132
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$144,800$428,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$144,800$428,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVIN, ELIJAH ET UX
Address12214 RIDGE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4871
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7698/0
Sale Date11/26/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEVIN, ELIJAH ET UX$235,00017698/0 11/26/20137698
PINEDA, JUAN A$115,00013007/0 05/21/20123007
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$155,92514220/0 08/25/20114220
MURPHY, GREGORY B ET UX$179,90016185/0 09/26/20016185
REYNOLDS, FRANKLIN M ET UX$72,0000295/417 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost: $355,547
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
FUSFinished Upper Story 916 916
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
STPStoop 32 0
   2,885 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$144,800$428,700
2025$283,900$144,800$428,700
2025$283,900$144,800$428,700
2024$269,300$101,100$370,400
2024$269,300$101,100$370,400
2024$269,300$101,100$370,400
2024$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$194,300$82,300$276,600
2022$194,300$82,300$276,600
2022$194,300$82,300$276,600
2022$194,300$82,300$276,600
2022$199,000$82,300$281,300
2021$199,000$82,300$281,300
2021$199,000$82,300$281,300
2021$199,000$82,300$281,300
2021$199,000$82,300$281,300
2020$193,900$80,300$274,200
2020$193,900$80,300$274,200
2020$193,900$80,300$274,200
2020$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$179,900$63,800$243,700
2018$179,900$63,800$243,700
2018$179,900$63,800$243,700
2018$179,900$63,800$243,700
2017$179,900$63,800$243,700
2017$179,900$63,800$243,700
2017$179,900$63,800$243,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$144,800$428,700
2025$283,900$144,800$428,700
2025$283,900$144,800$428,700
2024$269,300$101,100$370,400
2024$269,300$101,100$370,400
2024$269,300$101,100$370,400
2024$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$269,300$101,100$370,400
2023$194,300$82,300$276,600
2022$194,300$82,300$276,600
2022$194,300$82,300$276,600
2022$194,300$82,300$276,600
2022$199,000$82,300$281,300
2021$199,000$82,300$281,300
2021$199,000$82,300$281,300
2021$199,000$82,300$281,300
2021$199,000$82,300$281,300
2020$193,900$80,300$274,200
2020$193,900$80,300$274,200
2020$193,900$80,300$274,200
2020$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$193,900$80,300$274,200
2019$179,900$63,800$243,700
2018$179,900$63,800$243,700
2018$179,900$63,800$243,700
2018$179,900$63,800$243,700
2017$179,900$63,800$243,700
2017$179,900$63,800$243,700
2017$179,900$63,800$243,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 132/ / Location : 12214 RIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps