4465 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4465 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 53/ A /
Acct#
9525
Owner
HOLTSLAG, LIOR ARYE VAN
Total Market Value
$1,094,700
Appraisal
$1,094,700
PID
8892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,800$304,900$1,094,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,800$304,900$1,094,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLTSLAG, LIOR ARYE VAN
Address4465 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1829
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3351/1
Sale Date08/05/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLTSLAG, LIOR ARYE VAN $013351/10208/05/2024240003351
HOLTSLAG, CONRAD$167,50017974/10111/10/2020200007974
VILLERS, VICKI L$362,50018033/0 07/23/20038033
REYNOLDS, J ARTHUR II ET UX$71,6700357/52 11/25/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,770
Replacement Cost: $787,015
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$779,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,490 3,490
FUSFinished Upper Story 280 280
CRLCrawl Space 2,456 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 329 0
PTOPatio 2,200 0
UATUnfinished Attic 426 0
   9,757 3,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1824.00 UNITS$7,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$1,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$304,900$580,300
2025$275,400$304,900$580,300
2025$275,400$304,900$580,300
2024$262,000$260,200$522,200
2024$262,000$260,200$522,200
2024$262,000$260,200$522,200
2024$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$195,400$222,700$418,100
2022$195,400$222,700$418,100
2022$195,400$222,700$418,100
2022$195,400$222,700$418,100
2022$195,400$222,700$418,100
2021$195,400$222,700$418,100
2021$195,400$222,700$418,100
2021$195,400$222,700$418,100
2021$195,400$222,700$418,100
2020$183,500$200,200$383,700
2020$183,500$200,200$383,700
2020$244,500$151,200$395,700
2020$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$233,000$151,200$384,200
2018$233,000$151,200$384,200
2018$233,000$151,200$384,200
2018$233,000$151,200$384,200
2017$233,000$151,200$384,200
2017$233,000$151,200$384,200
2017$233,000$151,200$384,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$304,900$580,300
2025$275,400$304,900$580,300
2025$275,400$304,900$580,300
2024$262,000$260,200$522,200
2024$262,000$260,200$522,200
2024$262,000$260,200$522,200
2024$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$262,000$260,200$522,200
2023$195,400$222,700$418,100
2022$195,400$222,700$418,100
2022$195,400$222,700$418,100
2022$195,400$222,700$418,100
2022$195,400$222,700$418,100
2021$195,400$222,700$418,100
2021$195,400$222,700$418,100
2021$195,400$222,700$418,100
2021$195,400$222,700$418,100
2020$183,500$200,200$383,700
2020$183,500$200,200$383,700
2020$244,500$151,200$395,700
2020$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$246,700$151,200$397,900
2019$233,000$151,200$384,200
2018$233,000$151,200$384,200
2018$233,000$151,200$384,200
2018$233,000$151,200$384,200
2017$233,000$151,200$384,200
2017$233,000$151,200$384,200
2017$233,000$151,200$384,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 53/ A / Location : 4465 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps