150 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ J 1/ A /
Acct#
9526
Owner
GOLDBLATT CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$2,230,700
Appraisal
$2,230,700
PID
8893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CVS PLAT CAB 6/83
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,668,700$562,000$2,230,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,668,700$562,000$2,230,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBLATT CULPEPER LLC
AddressP.O. BOX 1610

COCKEYSVILLE, MD 21030-1610
Sale Price$2,259,385
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12895/0
Sale Date11/10/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLDBLATT CULPEPER LLC$2,259,385112895/0 11/10/200312895
WILTON PARTNERS CULPEPER LLC$525,0001625/612 11/14/19970
BOOSALIS, DEMETRIOS G$285,0000456/462 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 10,125
Replacement Cost: $853,984
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$785,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDrugstore
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 10,125 10,125
CNPCanopy 616 0
   10,741 10,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$562,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,668,700$562,000$2,230,700
2025$1,668,700$562,000$2,230,700
2025$1,668,700$562,000$2,230,700
2024$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2024$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2024$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2024$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2022$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2022$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2022$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2022$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2021$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2021$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2021$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2021$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2020$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2020$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2020$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2020$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2018$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2018$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2018$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2017$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2017$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2017$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,668,700$562,000$2,230,700
2025$1,668,700$562,000$2,230,700
2025$1,668,700$562,000$2,230,700
2024$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2024$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2024$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2024$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2023$1,615,300$562,000$2,177,300
2022$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2022$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2022$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2022$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2021$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2021$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2021$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2021$1,414,700$562,000$1,976,700
2020$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2020$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2020$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2020$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,394,200$562,000$1,956,200
2019$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2018$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2018$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2018$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2017$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2017$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700
2017$1,283,700$562,000$1,845,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ J 1/ A / Location : 150 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps