122 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 80/ /
Acct#
9527
Owner
HUGHES, PAULA REYNOLDS
Total Market Value
$277,300
Appraisal
$277,300
PID
8894
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEV CO
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$94,700$277,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$94,700$277,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, PAULA REYNOLDS
Address5706 PAINTED FERN CT
CHARLOTTE, NC 28269-1322
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0153/1
Sale Date07/12/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGHES, PAULA REYNOLDS$010153/10307/12/2023230000153
REYNOLDS, PAUL CLEVELAND $010152/10407/12/2023230000152
REYNOLDS, PAUL C ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $259,404
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
CPTCarport 470 0
PTOPatio 238 0
   2,008 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$94,700$277,300
2025$182,600$94,700$277,300
2025$182,600$94,700$277,300
2024$179,500$61,700$241,200
2024$179,500$61,700$241,200
2024$179,500$61,700$241,200
2024$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$130,900$52,300$183,200
2022$130,900$52,300$183,200
2022$130,900$52,300$183,200
2022$130,900$52,300$183,200
2022$130,900$52,300$183,200
2021$130,900$52,300$183,200
2021$130,900$52,300$183,200
2021$130,900$52,300$183,200
2021$130,900$52,300$183,200
2020$124,000$43,700$167,700
2020$124,000$43,700$167,700
2020$124,000$43,700$167,700
2020$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$106,700$43,700$150,400
2018$106,700$43,700$150,400
2018$106,700$43,700$150,400
2018$106,700$43,700$150,400
2017$106,700$43,700$150,400
2017$106,700$43,700$150,400
2017$106,700$43,700$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$94,700$277,300
2025$182,600$94,700$277,300
2025$182,600$94,700$277,300
2024$179,500$61,700$241,200
2024$179,500$61,700$241,200
2024$179,500$61,700$241,200
2024$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$179,500$61,700$241,200
2023$130,900$52,300$183,200
2022$130,900$52,300$183,200
2022$130,900$52,300$183,200
2022$130,900$52,300$183,200
2022$130,900$52,300$183,200
2021$130,900$52,300$183,200
2021$130,900$52,300$183,200
2021$130,900$52,300$183,200
2021$130,900$52,300$183,200
2020$124,000$43,700$167,700
2020$124,000$43,700$167,700
2020$124,000$43,700$167,700
2020$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$124,000$43,700$167,700
2019$106,700$43,700$150,400
2018$106,700$43,700$150,400
2018$106,700$43,700$150,400
2018$106,700$43,700$150,400
2017$106,700$43,700$150,400
2017$106,700$43,700$150,400
2017$106,700$43,700$150,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 80/ / Location : 122 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps