1076 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1076 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 34/ /
Acct#
9530
Owner
REYNOLDS, THOMAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,000
Appraisal
$524,000
PID
8897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN LOT 34
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$114,900$524,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$114,900$524,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS, THOMAS E ET UX
Address1076 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3328
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0441/1
Sale Date02/05/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYNOLDS, THOMAS E ET UX $010441/10202/05/2024240000441
REYNOLDS, THOMAS E ET UX$169,0000326/204 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $503,739
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PANELED
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,110 0
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
   4,064 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$15,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$114,900$524,000
2025$409,100$114,900$524,000
2025$409,100$114,900$524,000
2024$404,300$95,800$500,100
2024$404,300$95,800$500,100
2024$404,300$95,800$500,100
2024$404,300$95,800$500,100
2023$404,300$95,800$500,100
2023$405,200$95,800$501,000
2023$404,600$95,800$500,400
2023$404,600$95,800$500,400
2023$314,900$67,200$382,100
2022$314,900$67,200$382,100
2022$314,900$67,200$382,100
2022$314,900$67,200$382,100
2022$314,900$67,200$382,100
2021$314,900$67,200$382,100
2021$314,900$67,200$382,100
2021$314,900$67,200$382,100
2021$314,900$67,200$382,100
2020$291,600$59,400$351,000
2020$291,600$59,400$351,000
2020$291,600$59,400$351,000
2020$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$277,800$59,400$337,200
2018$277,800$59,400$337,200
2018$277,800$59,400$337,200
2018$277,800$59,400$337,200
2017$264,000$59,400$323,400
2017$264,000$59,400$323,400
2017$264,000$59,400$323,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$114,900$524,000
2025$409,100$114,900$524,000
2025$409,100$114,900$524,000
2024$404,300$95,800$500,100
2024$404,300$95,800$500,100
2024$404,300$95,800$500,100
2024$404,300$95,800$500,100
2023$404,300$95,800$500,100
2023$405,200$95,800$501,000
2023$404,600$95,800$500,400
2023$404,600$95,800$500,400
2023$314,900$67,200$382,100
2022$314,900$67,200$382,100
2022$314,900$67,200$382,100
2022$314,900$67,200$382,100
2022$314,900$67,200$382,100
2021$314,900$67,200$382,100
2021$314,900$67,200$382,100
2021$314,900$67,200$382,100
2021$314,900$67,200$382,100
2020$291,600$59,400$351,000
2020$291,600$59,400$351,000
2020$291,600$59,400$351,000
2020$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$291,600$59,400$351,000
2019$277,800$59,400$337,200
2018$277,800$59,400$337,200
2018$277,800$59,400$337,200
2018$277,800$59,400$337,200
2017$264,000$59,400$323,400
2017$264,000$59,400$323,400
2017$264,000$59,400$323,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 34/ / Location : 1076 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps