710 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
710 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ S 2/ /
Acct#
9532
Owner
BOYKIN, JAMES H III ET UX
Total Market Value
$543,600
Appraisal
$543,600
PID
8899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST AND MASON
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$96,900$543,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$96,900$543,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYKIN, JAMES H III ET UX
Address710 S EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3225
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5286/0
Sale Date08/02/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOYKIN, JAMES H III ET UX$400,00015286/0 08/02/20135286
RHOADES, RICHARD H ET ALS$014/0 01/09/20094
RHOADES, MARY KORTE$01140/90 03/10/19550
RHOADES, LEE ALEXANDER ET UX$00140/90 03/10/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 3,154
Replacement Cost: $636,284
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area258
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,378 1,378
BSMBasement 258 0
OPROpen Porch 398 0
SCRScreened Porch 294 0
   4,104 3,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$96,900$543,600
2025$446,700$96,900$543,600
2025$446,700$96,900$543,600
2024$453,100$77,800$530,900
2024$453,100$77,800$530,900
2024$453,100$77,800$530,900
2024$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$76,800$529,900
2022$336,700$76,800$413,500
2022$336,700$76,800$413,500
2022$336,700$76,800$413,500
2022$336,700$76,800$413,500
2021$336,700$76,800$413,500
2021$336,700$76,800$413,500
2021$336,700$76,800$413,500
2021$336,700$76,800$413,500
2020$321,800$71,800$393,600
2020$321,800$71,800$393,600
2020$321,800$71,800$393,600
2020$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$311,700$71,800$383,500
2018$311,700$71,800$383,500
2018$310,700$71,800$382,500
2018$310,700$71,800$382,500
2017$310,700$71,800$382,500
2017$310,700$71,800$382,500
2017$310,700$71,800$382,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$96,900$543,600
2025$446,700$96,900$543,600
2025$446,700$96,900$543,600
2024$453,100$77,800$530,900
2024$453,100$77,800$530,900
2024$453,100$77,800$530,900
2024$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$77,800$530,900
2023$453,100$76,800$529,900
2022$336,700$76,800$413,500
2022$336,700$76,800$413,500
2022$336,700$76,800$413,500
2022$336,700$76,800$413,500
2021$336,700$76,800$413,500
2021$336,700$76,800$413,500
2021$336,700$76,800$413,500
2021$336,700$76,800$413,500
2020$321,800$71,800$393,600
2020$321,800$71,800$393,600
2020$321,800$71,800$393,600
2020$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$321,800$71,800$393,600
2019$311,700$71,800$383,500
2018$311,700$71,800$383,500
2018$310,700$71,800$382,500
2018$310,700$71,800$382,500
2017$310,700$71,800$382,500
2017$310,700$71,800$382,500
2017$310,700$71,800$382,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ S 2/ / Location : 710 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps