1204 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1204 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ F 2/ /
Acct#
940
Owner
CARROLL, DONNA HARDING
Total Market Value
$328,600
Appraisal
$328,600
PID
890
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 2 BLOCK F
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$109,800$328,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$109,800$328,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL, DONNA HARDING
Address1204 MEANDER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2325
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7032/1
Sale Date10/13/2020
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARROLL, DONNA HARDING $017032/11010/13/2020200007032
CARROLL, MEREDITH E ET UX$230,00014540/0 05/21/20074540
MOORE, CHARLES W JR TR ET AL$011834/0 02/24/20031834
MOORE, CHARLES W JR ET UX$01724/685 07/17/20000
DRAYTON, MICHAEL ET UX$99,9000533/114 07/05/19940
BOXLEY, L CALVIN$55,0000294/601 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $311,149
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1305
Fin Basement Area653
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
BSMBasement 1,305 0
CPTCarport 406 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   3,136 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$109,800$328,600
2025$218,800$109,800$328,600
2025$218,800$109,800$328,600
2024$210,300$75,600$285,900
2024$210,300$75,600$285,900
2024$210,300$75,600$285,900
2024$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$161,600$66,100$227,700
2022$161,600$66,100$227,700
2022$161,600$66,100$227,700
2022$161,600$66,100$227,700
2022$161,600$66,100$227,700
2021$161,600$66,100$227,700
2021$161,600$66,100$227,700
2021$161,600$66,100$227,700
2021$161,600$66,100$227,700
2020$149,000$55,100$204,100
2020$149,000$55,100$204,100
2020$149,000$55,100$204,100
2020$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$131,700$46,800$178,500
2018$131,700$46,800$178,500
2018$131,700$46,800$178,500
2018$131,700$46,800$178,500
2017$131,700$46,800$178,500
2017$131,700$46,800$178,500
2017$131,700$46,800$178,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$109,800$328,600
2025$218,800$109,800$328,600
2025$218,800$109,800$328,600
2024$210,300$75,600$285,900
2024$210,300$75,600$285,900
2024$210,300$75,600$285,900
2024$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$210,300$75,600$285,900
2023$161,600$66,100$227,700
2022$161,600$66,100$227,700
2022$161,600$66,100$227,700
2022$161,600$66,100$227,700
2022$161,600$66,100$227,700
2021$161,600$66,100$227,700
2021$161,600$66,100$227,700
2021$161,600$66,100$227,700
2021$161,600$66,100$227,700
2020$149,000$55,100$204,100
2020$149,000$55,100$204,100
2020$149,000$55,100$204,100
2020$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$149,000$55,100$204,100
2019$131,700$46,800$178,500
2018$131,700$46,800$178,500
2018$131,700$46,800$178,500
2018$131,700$46,800$178,500
2017$131,700$46,800$178,500
2017$131,700$46,800$178,500
2017$131,700$46,800$178,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ F 2/ / Location : 1204 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps