25339 RHODES FAMILY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25339 RHODES FAMILY LN
Parcel ID
67/ / 40/ D /
Acct#
9533
Owner
RHODES, JOHN L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$281,200
Appraisal
$281,200
PID
8900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A PLAT DB 594/303
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$91,200$281,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$91,200$281,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODES, JOHN L JR ET UX
Address22082 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2217
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4532/1
Sale Date07/22/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RHODES, JOHN L JR ET UX$014532/10207/22/2020200004532
RHODES, JOHN L JR$010066/10305/12/2020200000066
COOK, MELINDA R$72,86015844/0 08/26/20135844
RHODES, DALE P SR EXE ET ALS$0135/0 01/31/201235
RHODES, JOHN L SR ET UX$00334/421 04/29/19850
RHODES, FRANCES W$00334/421 04/25/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $210,555
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
DCKDeck 16 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 207 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   1,489 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1270.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$91,200$281,200
2025$190,000$91,200$281,200
2025$190,000$91,200$281,200
2024$187,000$66,200$253,200
2024$187,000$66,200$253,200
2024$187,000$66,200$253,200
2024$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$134,000$56,200$190,200
2022$134,000$56,200$190,200
2022$134,000$56,200$190,200
2022$134,000$56,200$190,200
2022$134,000$56,200$190,200
2021$134,000$56,200$190,200
2021$134,000$56,200$190,200
2021$134,000$56,200$190,200
2021$134,000$56,200$190,200
2020$128,500$46,400$174,900
2020$128,500$46,400$174,900
2020$125,000$46,400$171,400
2020$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$118,200$46,400$164,600
2018$118,200$46,400$164,600
2018$118,200$46,400$164,600
2018$118,200$46,400$164,600
2017$118,200$46,400$164,600
2017$118,200$46,400$164,600
2017$118,200$46,400$164,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$91,200$281,200
2025$190,000$91,200$281,200
2025$190,000$91,200$281,200
2024$187,000$66,200$253,200
2024$187,000$66,200$253,200
2024$187,000$66,200$253,200
2024$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$187,000$66,200$253,200
2023$134,000$56,200$190,200
2022$134,000$56,200$190,200
2022$134,000$56,200$190,200
2022$134,000$56,200$190,200
2022$134,000$56,200$190,200
2021$134,000$56,200$190,200
2021$134,000$56,200$190,200
2021$134,000$56,200$190,200
2021$134,000$56,200$190,200
2020$128,500$46,400$174,900
2020$128,500$46,400$174,900
2020$125,000$46,400$171,400
2020$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$125,000$46,400$171,400
2019$118,200$46,400$164,600
2018$118,200$46,400$164,600
2018$118,200$46,400$164,600
2018$118,200$46,400$164,600
2017$118,200$46,400$164,600
2017$118,200$46,400$164,600
2017$118,200$46,400$164,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 40/ D / Location : 25339 RHODES FAMILY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps