1180 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1180 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ / 4/ B1 /
Acct#
9534
Owner
EDMISTON, JAMES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$368,900
Appraisal
$368,900
PID
8901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$120,000$368,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$120,000$368,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDMISTON, JAMES W ET UX
Address2706 REMINGTON RD
OAKTON, VA 22124-1722
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1202/0
Sale Date02/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDMISTON, JAMES W ET UX$011202/0 02/20/20131202
EDMISTON, JAMES$72,50015120/0 10/14/20115120
BENEFICIAL FINANCIAL I INC$93,70014234/0 08/26/20114234
PLASTER, DONNA L$101,9000565/650 10/30/19950
ANDRES, KENNETH L ET UX$88,75000370/255 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $299,849
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
DCKDeck 328 0
   1,840 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$120,000$368,900
2025$248,900$120,000$368,900
2025$248,900$120,000$368,900
2024$244,900$105,000$349,900
2024$244,900$105,000$349,900
2024$244,900$105,000$349,900
2024$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$175,900$80,000$255,900
2022$175,900$80,000$255,900
2022$175,900$80,000$255,900
2022$175,900$80,000$255,900
2022$175,900$80,000$255,900
2021$175,900$80,000$255,900
2021$175,900$80,000$255,900
2021$175,900$80,000$255,900
2021$175,900$80,000$255,900
2020$173,000$66,700$239,700
2020$173,000$66,700$239,700
2020$173,000$66,700$239,700
2020$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$141,200$65,000$206,200
2018$141,200$65,000$206,200
2018$141,200$65,000$206,200
2018$141,200$65,000$206,200
2017$141,200$65,000$206,200
2017$141,200$65,000$206,200
2017$141,200$65,000$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$120,000$368,900
2025$248,900$120,000$368,900
2025$248,900$120,000$368,900
2024$244,900$105,000$349,900
2024$244,900$105,000$349,900
2024$244,900$105,000$349,900
2024$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$244,900$105,000$349,900
2023$175,900$80,000$255,900
2022$175,900$80,000$255,900
2022$175,900$80,000$255,900
2022$175,900$80,000$255,900
2022$175,900$80,000$255,900
2021$175,900$80,000$255,900
2021$175,900$80,000$255,900
2021$175,900$80,000$255,900
2021$175,900$80,000$255,900
2020$173,000$66,700$239,700
2020$173,000$66,700$239,700
2020$173,000$66,700$239,700
2020$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$173,000$66,700$239,700
2019$141,200$65,000$206,200
2018$141,200$65,000$206,200
2018$141,200$65,000$206,200
2018$141,200$65,000$206,200
2017$141,200$65,000$206,200
2017$141,200$65,000$206,200
2017$141,200$65,000$206,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 4/ B1 / Location : 1180 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps