12401 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12401 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 119/ A /
Acct#
9536
Owner
RICE, GARY
Total Market Value
$541,000
Appraisal
$541,000
PID
8903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$266,000$541,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$266,000$541,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, GARY
Address12401 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5180/
Sale Date10/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICE, GARY$40,00015180/ 0110/30/2014140005180
RICE, GARY ET ALS$01475/0 01/29/2001475
RICE, CARLTON L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $342,814
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area437
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 624 0
GARGarage 528 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,272 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$266,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL3465.00 UNITS$13,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$266,000$541,000
2025$275,000$266,000$541,000
2025$275,000$266,000$541,000
2024$262,500$213,400$475,900
2024$262,500$213,400$475,900
2024$262,500$213,400$475,900
2024$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$210,700$194,600$405,300
2022$210,700$194,600$405,300
2022$210,700$194,600$405,300
2022$210,700$194,600$405,300
2022$210,700$194,600$405,300
2021$210,700$194,600$405,300
2021$210,700$194,600$405,300
2021$210,700$194,600$405,300
2021$210,700$194,600$405,300
2020$184,800$181,100$365,900
2020$184,800$181,100$365,900
2020$184,800$181,100$365,900
2020$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$168,800$177,800$346,600
2018$168,800$177,800$346,600
2018$168,800$177,800$346,600
2018$168,800$177,800$346,600
2017$168,800$177,800$346,600
2017$168,800$177,800$346,600
2017$168,800$177,800$346,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$266,000$541,000
2025$275,000$266,000$541,000
2025$275,000$266,000$541,000
2024$262,500$213,400$475,900
2024$262,500$213,400$475,900
2024$262,500$213,400$475,900
2024$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$262,500$213,400$475,900
2023$210,700$194,600$405,300
2022$210,700$194,600$405,300
2022$210,700$194,600$405,300
2022$210,700$194,600$405,300
2022$210,700$194,600$405,300
2021$210,700$194,600$405,300
2021$210,700$194,600$405,300
2021$210,700$194,600$405,300
2021$210,700$194,600$405,300
2020$184,800$181,100$365,900
2020$184,800$181,100$365,900
2020$184,800$181,100$365,900
2020$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$184,800$181,100$365,900
2019$168,800$177,800$346,600
2018$168,800$177,800$346,600
2018$168,800$177,800$346,600
2018$168,800$177,800$346,600
2017$168,800$177,800$346,600
2017$168,800$177,800$346,600
2017$168,800$177,800$346,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 119/ A / Location : 12401 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps