4345 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4345 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
9538
Owner
TOOLEY, KEVIN SCOTT EXE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$470,100
Appraisal
$470,100
PID
8905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES SECT. III, LOT 19
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$185,900$470,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$185,900$470,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOLEY, KEVIN SCOTT EXE ET ALS
Address9411 REYNOLDS RD
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-9770
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0133/1
Sale Date07/14/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOOLEY, KEVIN SCOTT EXE ET ALS $010133/10307/14/2025250000133
TOOLEY, JOHN H ET UX$18,0000354/51 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $328,690
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,424 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$185,900$470,100
2025$284,200$185,900$470,100
2025$284,200$185,900$470,100
2024$271,000$163,400$434,400
2024$271,000$163,400$434,400
2024$271,000$163,400$434,400
2024$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$203,300$125,900$329,200
2022$203,300$125,900$329,200
2022$203,300$125,900$329,200
2022$203,300$125,900$329,200
2022$203,300$125,900$329,200
2021$203,300$125,900$329,200
2021$203,300$125,900$329,200
2021$203,300$125,900$329,200
2021$203,300$125,900$329,200
2020$187,500$103,400$290,900
2020$187,500$103,400$290,900
2020$187,500$103,400$290,900
2020$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$177,100$103,400$280,500
2018$177,100$103,400$280,500
2018$177,100$103,400$280,500
2018$177,100$103,400$280,500
2017$177,100$103,400$280,500
2017$177,100$103,400$280,500
2017$177,100$103,400$280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$185,900$470,100
2025$284,200$185,900$470,100
2025$284,200$185,900$470,100
2024$271,000$163,400$434,400
2024$271,000$163,400$434,400
2024$271,000$163,400$434,400
2024$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$271,000$163,400$434,400
2023$203,300$125,900$329,200
2022$203,300$125,900$329,200
2022$203,300$125,900$329,200
2022$203,300$125,900$329,200
2022$203,300$125,900$329,200
2021$203,300$125,900$329,200
2021$203,300$125,900$329,200
2021$203,300$125,900$329,200
2021$203,300$125,900$329,200
2020$187,500$103,400$290,900
2020$187,500$103,400$290,900
2020$187,500$103,400$290,900
2020$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$187,500$103,400$290,900
2019$177,100$103,400$280,500
2018$177,100$103,400$280,500
2018$177,100$103,400$280,500
2018$177,100$103,400$280,500
2017$177,100$103,400$280,500
2017$177,100$103,400$280,500
2017$177,100$103,400$280,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 2/ 5/ / Location : 4345 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps